posted October 30, 2004

October 30 Swimming/Diving Results

MEN'S RESULTS
Hope 133, Olivet 101
WOMEN'S RESULTS
Hope 132.5, Olivet 101.5
Hope 166, Saint Mary's 55
Olivet 158, Saint Mary's 61
Licensed to Hope College                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/30/04 04:57 PM
                   St. Mary's vs. Olivet vs. Hope - 10/30/04                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College '05  'A'                               4:15.79        
     1) Roesch, Katherine               2) Kilmartin, Katie               
     3) Lingbeek, Jill                  4) Herzog, Laura                  
                  31.52   1:04.78 (1:04.78)     1:37.70 (32.92)   2:17.37 (1:12.59)     2:44.46 (27.09)   3:18.14 (1:00.77)     3:45.36 (27.22)     4:15.79 (57.65)
  2 Hope College '05  'A'                                 4:20.50        
     1) Diekevers, Sarah                2) Tillman, Ashley                
     3) Sommers, Renee                  4) Focht, Elissa                  
                  30.51   1:03.53 (1:03.53)     1:37.75 (34.22)   2:17.28 (1:13.75)     2:46.20 (28.92)   3:21.16 (1:03.88)     3:49.39 (28.23)     4:20.50 (59.34)
  3 Saint Mary's College  'A'                             4:28.38        
     1) Boury, Rachel FR                2) Nowak, Sarah JR                
     3) Dingeman, Katie JR              4) Nelis, Kelly JR                
                  33.08   1:09.55 (1:09.55)     1:43.42 (33.87)   2:22.49 (1:12.94)     2:54.09 (31.60)   3:31.21 (1:08.72)     3:58.41 (27.20)     4:28.38 (57.17)
  4 Olivet College '05  'B'                               4:28.94        
     1) Coxon, Christina                2) Schoeder, Carrie               
     3) Tunison, Rachel                 4) Brubaker, Jaime                
                  32.50   1:08.99 (1:08.99)     1:42.54 (33.55)   2:23.65 (1:14.66)     2:53.51 (29.86)   3:28.24 (1:04.59)     3:56.59 (28.35)   4:28.94 (1:00.70)
  5 Hope College '05  'B'                                 4:30.07        
     1) Baran, Lisa                     2) Seamans, Katie                 
     3) Schewe, Rebecca                 4) Hasbargen, Tera                
                  32.89   1:07.71 (1:07.71)     1:43.40 (35.69)   2:23.52 (1:15.81)     2:53.45 (29.93)   3:29.57 (1:06.05)     3:58.04 (28.47)   4:30.07 (1:00.50)
  6 Saint Mary's College  'B'                             4:45.55        
     1) Dyer, Ashley SR                 2) Tighe, Kelly FR                
     3) Stanforth, Michelle SR          4) Green, Bridget SO              
                  35.77   1:15.89 (1:15.89)     1:50.23 (34.34)   2:31.78 (1:15.89)     3:05.52 (33.74)   3:46.30 (1:14.52)     4:14.06 (27.76)     4:45.55 (59.25)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College '05  'A'                                 3:37.65        
     1) Blohm, Kurtis                   2) Zeluff, Nathan                 
     3) Lininger, Christopher           4) Barkel, Travis                 
                  25.83       53.12 (53.12)     1:21.69 (28.57)   1:55.15 (1:02.03)     2:19.62 (24.47)     2:48.99 (53.84)     3:11.94 (22.95)     3:37.65 (48.66)
  2 Olivet College '05  'A'                               3:45.92        
     1) Johnson, John                   2) Meisner, Dustin                
     3) Fetters, Ananta                 4) Powers, Matt                   
                  28.59       59.87 (59.87)     1:27.74 (27.87)   2:00.22 (1:00.35)     2:24.35 (24.13)     2:54.54 (54.32)     3:18.50 (23.96)     3:45.92 (51.38)
  3 Hope College '05  'B'                                 3:50.61        
     1) Reznich, Gregory                2) Cook, Jacob                    
     3) Hoesch, Karl                    4) Holton, Jacob                  
                  28.44       58.32 (58.32)     1:28.16 (29.84)   2:03.01 (1:04.69)     2:28.45 (25.44)     2:59.95 (56.94)     3:24.20 (24.25)     3:50.61 (50.66)
  4 Hope College '05  'C'                                x3:59.14        
     1) Cook, Matthew                   2) Dreyer, Austin                 
     3) Bravo, Andre                    4) Dreyer, Jamin                  
                  28.87       59.34 (59.34)     1:30.84 (31.50)   2:07.59 (1:08.25)     2:34.94 (27.35)     3:06.84 (59.25)     3:30.90 (24.06)     3:59.14 (52.30)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VanGilder, Erica       Dutch                         11:23.09        
                  30.41     1:03.47 (33.06)     1:37.52 (34.05)     2:11.94 (34.42)     2:46.71 (34.77)     3:21.36 (34.65)     3:56.01 (34.65)     4:30.87 (34.86)
        5:05.41 (34.54)     5:40.07 (34.66)     6:14.64 (34.57)     6:49.27 (34.63)     7:23.91 (34.64)     7:58.66 (34.75)     8:33.40 (34.74)     9:08.24 (34.84)
        9:42.95 (34.71)    10:17.44 (34.49)    10:50.19 (32.75)    11:23.09 (32.90)                                                                                
  2 Boyd, Sarah            Comets                        11:24.94        
                  30.93     1:04.10 (33.17)     1:37.93 (33.83)     2:12.34 (34.41)     2:46.73 (34.39)     3:20.94 (34.21)     3:55.73 (34.79)     4:30.48 (34.75)
        5:05.00 (34.52)     5:39.63 (34.63)     6:13.91 (34.28)     6:48.34 (34.43)     7:22.77 (34.43)     7:57.93 (35.16)     8:32.41 (34.48)     9:07.39 (34.98)
        9:42.20 (34.81)    10:17.00 (34.80)    10:51.41 (34.41)    11:24.94 (33.53)                                                                                
  3 Zaborski, Ashley       Comets                        11:47.25        
                  30.61     1:04.48 (33.87)     1:39.02 (34.54)     2:13.64 (34.62)     2:49.06 (35.42)     3:24.62 (35.56)     4:00.30 (35.68)     4:36.52 (36.22)
        5:12.33 (35.81)     5:48.76 (36.43)     6:24.88 (36.12)     7:01.27 (36.39)     7:37.16 (35.89)     8:13.46 (36.30)     8:49.22 (35.76)     9:25.44 (36.22)
       10:01.43 (35.99)    10:37.53 (36.10)    11:13.24 (35.71)    11:47.25 (34.01)                                                                                
  4 Annessa, Carlie        Dutch                         11:57.62        
                  31.47     1:06.40 (34.93)     1:41.63 (35.23)     2:17.01 (35.38)     2:52.95 (35.94)     3:29.03 (36.08)     4:05.35 (36.32)     4:42.18 (36.83)
        5:18.44 (36.26)     5:55.20 (36.76)     6:31.50 (36.30)     7:08.17 (36.67)     7:44.27 (36.10)     8:20.74 (36.47)     8:57.03 (36.29)     9:33.29 (36.26)
       10:09.89 (36.60)    10:46.40 (36.51)    11:22.56 (36.16)    11:57.62 (35.06)                                                                                
  5 Balog, Lisa         FR Belles                        12:30.75        
                  32.12     1:07.28 (35.16)     1:43.86 (36.58)     2:21.51 (37.65)     2:59.45 (37.94)     3:37.58 (38.13)     4:15.51 (37.93)     4:53.95 (38.44)
        5:32.03 (38.08)     6:10.03 (38.00)     6:48.43 (38.40)     7:26.48 (38.05)     8:04.93 (38.45)     8:43.32 (38.39)     9:21.60 (38.28)     9:59.72 (38.12)
       10:38.33 (38.61)    11:16.56 (38.23)    11:54.10 (37.54)    12:30.75 (36.65)                                                                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel        Dutch                         10:01.79        
                  27.45       57.35 (29.90)     1:26.28 (28.93)     1:55.03 (28.75)     2:24.69 (29.66)     2:54.59 (29.90)     3:24.40 (29.81)     3:54.44 (30.04)
        4:24.79 (30.35)     4:55.19 (30.40)     5:25.77 (30.58)     5:56.30 (30.53)     6:26.99 (30.69)     6:57.77 (30.78)     7:28.54 (30.77)     7:59.39 (30.85)
        8:30.25 (30.86)     9:01.48 (31.23)     9:32.31 (30.83)    10:01.79 (29.48)                                                                                
  2 Jaffe, Brian           Comets                        10:16.31        
                  27.31       56.95 (29.64)     1:26.66 (29.71)     1:56.04 (29.38)     2:26.44 (30.40)     2:57.25 (30.81)     3:28.39 (31.14)     3:59.82 (31.43)
        4:31.16 (31.34)     5:02.68 (31.52)     5:33.58 (30.90)     6:04.66 (31.08)     6:36.32 (31.66)     7:07.96 (31.64)     7:40.13 (32.17)     8:11.75 (31.62)
        8:43.09 (31.34)     9:14.34 (31.25)     9:46.21 (31.87)    10:16.31 (30.10)                                                                                
  3 Humberstone, Mark      Dutch                         10:57.26        
                  28.61       59.97 (31.36)     1:32.08 (32.11)     2:04.71 (32.63)     2:37.44 (32.73)     3:10.65 (33.21)     3:43.95 (33.30)     4:17.56 (33.61)
        4:51.35 (33.79)     5:25.47 (34.12)     5:59.32 (33.85)     6:32.59 (33.27)     7:05.94 (33.35)     7:39.22 (33.28)     8:12.87 (33.65)     8:46.31 (33.44)
        9:19.68 (33.37)     9:53.05 (33.37)    10:25.93 (32.88)    10:57.26 (31.33)                                                                                
  4 Guins, Ben             Comets                        11:13.80        
                  29.31     1:02.01 (32.70)     1:35.54 (33.53)     2:10.09 (34.55)     2:44.88 (34.79)     3:19.53 (34.65)     3:53.00 (33.47)     4:25.90 (32.90)
        5:00.27 (34.37)     5:34.89 (34.62)     6:08.50 (33.61)     6:43.19 (34.69)     7:17.46 (34.27)     7:51.20 (33.74)     8:25.21 (34.01)     8:59.08 (33.87)
        9:33.13 (34.05)    10:07.17 (34.04)    10:41.26 (34.09)    11:13.80 (32.54)                                                                                
  5 Daprato, David         Dutch                         12:03.04        
                  29.55     1:02.90 (33.35)     1:37.13 (34.23)     2:11.94 (34.81)     2:47.54 (35.60)     3:23.23 (35.69)     3:59.68 (36.45)     4:36.59 (36.91)
        5:13.68 (37.09)     5:51.10 (37.42)     6:27.89 (36.79)     7:05.84 (37.95)     7:43.11 (37.27)     8:20.72 (37.61)     8:58.40 (37.68)     9:36.02 (37.62)
       10:13.98 (37.96)    10:51.70 (37.72)    11:27.98 (36.28)    12:03.04 (35.06)                                                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meier, Trisha          Dutch                          2:00.06        
                  28.96     1:00.45 (31.49)     1:29.93 (29.48)     2:00.06 (30.13)                                                                                
  2 Smith, Sarah           Dutch                          2:01.69        
                  29.35     1:00.47 (31.12)     1:31.39 (30.92)     2:01.69 (30.30)                                                                                
  3 Herzog, Laura          Comets                         2:04.94        
                  29.35     1:01.01 (31.66)     1:32.90 (31.89)     2:04.94 (32.04)                                                                                
  4 Nelis, Kelly        JR Belles                         2:07.72        
                  29.74     1:01.78 (32.04)     1:34.54 (32.76)     2:07.72 (33.18)                                                                                
  5 Focht, Elissa          Dutch                          2:11.28        
                  30.93     1:04.07 (33.14)     1:37.69 (33.62)     2:11.28 (33.59)                                                                                
  6 Foster, Anne           Dutch                         x2:14.83        
                  31.38     1:05.86 (34.48)     1:41.10 (35.24)     2:14.83 (33.73)                                                                                
  7 Sherred, Noreen     FR Belles                         2:15.69        
                  31.37     1:06.23 (34.86)     1:41.80 (35.57)     2:15.69 (33.89)                                                                                
  8 Iacopelli, Natalie     Comets                         2:16.58        
                  31.51     1:06.12 (34.61)     1:41.73 (35.61)     2:16.58 (34.85)                                                                                
  9 Brubaker, Jaime        Comets                         2:18.19        
                  31.05     1:05.73 (34.68)     1:42.25 (36.52)     2:18.19 (35.94)                                                                                
 10 Budd, Sarah         SO Belles                         2:23.54        
                  32.68     1:09.33 (36.65)     1:46.96 (37.63)     2:23.54 (36.58)                                                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis          Dutch                          1:47.44        
                  24.51       51.43 (26.92)     1:19.38 (27.95)     1:47.44 (28.06)                                                                                
  2 Takahashi, Koji        Comets                         1:52.79        
                  25.32       53.95 (28.63)     1:23.90 (29.95)     1:52.79 (28.89)                                                                                
  3 Johnson, John          Comets                         1:53.48        
                  26.24       54.46 (28.22)     1:23.97 (29.51)     1:53.48 (29.51)                                                                                
  4 Wheatley, Jason        Comets                         1:53.59        
                  26.17       55.05 (28.88)     1:25.02 (29.97)     1:53.59 (28.57)                                                                                
  5 Glas, Abram            Dutch                          1:54.14        
                  25.83       54.20 (28.37)     1:24.20 (30.00)     1:54.14 (29.94)                                                                                
  6 Engers, Wade           Dutch                          1:54.19        
                  25.78       54.53 (28.75)     1:24.63 (30.10)     1:54.19 (29.56)                                                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steele, Erika          Dutch                            25.17        
  2 Smith, Lisa            Dutch                            25.44        
  3 Stam, Janet            Comets                           26.80        
  4 Korte, Nicole       SO Belles                           26.95        
  5 Tighe, Kelly        FR Belles                           27.14        
  6 Cornell, Caitlin       Comets                           27.18        
  7 Sommers, Renee         Dutch                            27.42        
  8 Green, Bridget      SO Belles                           27.56        
  9 Seamans, Katie         Dutch                           x27.60        
 10 Ritzer, Denise         Comets                           29.03        
 11 Fix, Tracey            Comets                          x29.27        
 12 Dyer, Ashley        SR Belles                          x29.85        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heydlauff, Jeffrey     Dutch                            22.36        
  2 Powers, Mitch          Comets                           22.86        
  3 Aguirre, Juan          Comets                           23.00        
  4 Webster, Landan        Dutch                            23.15        
  5 Holton, Jacob          Dutch                            23.25        
  6 Powers, Matt           Comets                           23.90        
  7 Lindow, Ronald         Dutch                           x24.87        
 -- O'Brien, Kevin         Dutch                           X23.26        
 -- Bravo, Andre           Dutch                           X23.74        
 -- Zuska, Matthew         Dutch                           X24.31        
 -- Knecht, Robert         Dutch                           X25.01        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Meagan         Dutch                          2:18.44        
                  30.07     1:05.50 (35.43)     1:46.31 (40.81)     2:18.44 (32.13)                                                                                
  2 Nowak, Sarah        JR Belles                         2:20.84        
                  30.27     1:07.67 (37.40)     1:47.85 (40.18)     2:20.84 (32.99)                                                                                
  3 Roesch, Katherine      Comets                         2:21.37        
                  30.44     1:05.26 (34.82)     1:48.32 (43.06)     2:21.37 (33.05)                                                                                
  4 Diekevers, Sarah       Dutch                          2:23.80        
                  30.72     1:05.71 (34.99)     1:49.04 (43.33)     2:23.80 (34.76)                                                                                
  5 Tunison, Rachel        Comets                         2:27.69        
                  31.19     1:10.14 (38.95)     1:53.25 (43.11)     2:27.69 (34.44)                                                                                
  6 Baran, Lisa            Dutch                          2:28.32        
                  33.06     1:09.89 (36.83)     1:52.83 (42.94)     2:28.32 (35.49)                                                                                
  7 Coxon, Christina       Comets                         2:33.32        
                  32.81     1:09.83 (37.02)     1:56.40 (46.57)     2:33.32 (36.92)                                                                                
  8 Evans, Alexandria      Comets                        x2:34.69        
                  33.88     1:14.08 (40.20)     1:57.38 (43.30)     2:34.69 (37.31)                                                                                
  9 Stanforth, Michell  SR Belles                         2:38.28        
                  34.19     1:16.27 (42.08)     2:00.05 (43.78)     2:38.28 (38.23)                                                                                
 10 Kosmala, Tracy      FR Belles                         2:42.24        
                  34.17     1:16.08 (41.91)     2:02.69 (46.61)     2:42.24 (39.55)                                                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterstone, Matthe     Dutch                          2:03.54        
                  27.32       56.99 (29.67)     1:32.68 (35.69)     2:03.54 (30.86)                                                                                
  2 Waterstone, Kyle       Dutch                          2:04.43        
                  26.40       57.93 (31.53)     1:34.71 (36.78)     2:04.43 (29.72)                                                                                
  3 Meisner, Dustin        Comets                         2:06.97        
                  26.24     1:02.03 (35.79)     1:36.53 (34.50)     2:06.97 (30.44)                                                                                
  4 Fetters, Ananta        Comets                         2:09.73        
                  27.03     1:00.62 (33.59)     1:40.09 (39.47)     2:09.73 (29.64)                                                                                
  5 Zeluff, Nathan         Dutch                          2:09.83        
                  27.45     1:02.28 (34.83)     1:39.32 (37.04)     2:09.83 (30.51)                                                                                
  6 Cox, Jon               Comets                         2:09.89        
                  26.83     1:02.09 (35.26)     1:38.71 (36.62)     2:09.89 (31.18)                                                                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomquist, Kristi     Comets                          221.45        
  2 Buck, Stephanie        Dutch                           204.20        
  3 Mich, Courtney         Comets                          191.55        
  4 Medlock, Megan         Belles                          169.05        
  5 Voyles, Alicia         Dutch                           164.65        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Andy            Comets                          202.80        
  2 Dastoli, Steve         Comets                          199.75        
  3 Heerspink, Lee         Dutch                           191.40        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lisa            Dutch                          2:14.81        
                  29.81     1:04.40 (34.59)     1:39.69 (35.29)     2:14.81 (35.12)                                                                                
  2 Lingbeek, Jill         Comets                         2:16.62        
                  29.86     1:04.04 (34.18)     1:39.88 (35.84)     2:16.62 (36.74)                                                                                
  3 O'Neil, Meagan         Dutch                          2:17.17        
                  31.33     1:06.24 (34.91)     1:41.51 (35.27)     2:17.17 (35.66)                                                                                
  4 Schewe, Rebecca        Dutch                          2:29.23        
                  32.91     1:11.27 (38.36)     1:51.03 (39.76)     2:29.23 (38.20)                                                                                
  4 Tunison, Rachel        Comets                         2:29.23        
                  32.64     1:11.38 (38.74)     1:50.15 (38.77)     2:29.23 (39.08)                                                                                
  6 Sherred, Noreen     FR Belles                         2:36.16        
                  33.35     1:12.74 (39.39)     1:54.63 (41.89)     2:36.16 (41.53)                                                                                
  7 Dingeman, Katie     JR Belles                         2:36.99        
                  33.07     1:12.83 (39.76)     1:54.31 (41.48)     2:36.99 (42.68)                                                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Takahashi, Koji        Comets                         2:03.46        
                  26.97       58.75 (31.78)     1:31.26 (32.51)     2:03.46 (32.20)                                                                                
  2 Fetters, Ananta        Comets                         2:07.48        
                  26.89       59.26 (32.37)     1:32.61 (33.35)     2:07.48 (34.87)                                                                                
  3 Waterstone, Matthe     Dutch                          2:11.98        
                  29.28     1:02.52 (33.24)     1:36.97 (34.45)     2:11.98 (35.01)                                                                                
  4 Waterstone, Kyle       Dutch                          2:12.30        
                  29.13     1:02.78 (33.65)     1:37.98 (35.20)     2:12.30 (34.32)                                                                                
  5 Hoesch, Karl           Dutch                          2:15.62        
                  28.49     1:02.61 (34.12)     1:38.65 (36.04)     2:15.62 (36.97)                                                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah           Dutch                            56.37        
                  27.37       56.37 (29.00)                                                                                                                        
  2 Stam, Janet            Comets                           56.69        
                  27.08       56.69 (29.61)                                                                                                                        
  3 Herzog, Laura          Comets                           57.68        
                  27.72       57.68 (29.96)                                                                                                                        
  4 Nelis, Kelly        JR Belles                           58.50        
                  27.97       58.50 (30.53)                                                                                                                        
  5 Korte, Nicole       SO Belles                         1:00.02        
                  28.03     1:00.02 (31.99)                                                                                                                        
  6 Sommers, Renee         Dutch                          1:00.50        
                  29.38     1:00.50 (31.12)                                                                                                                        
  7 Cornell, Caitlin       Comets                         1:01.73        
                  29.60     1:01.73 (32.13)                                                                                                                        
  8 Brubaker, Jaime        Comets                        x1:01.86        
                  29.40     1:01.86 (32.46)                                                                                                                        
  9 Budd, Sarah         SO Belles                         1:05.12        
                  30.93     1:05.12 (34.19)                                                                                                                        
 10 Boyles, Devin          Dutch                          1:07.23        
                  31.51     1:07.23 (35.72)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis          Dutch                            48.07        
                  22.85       48.07 (25.22)                                                                                                                        
  2 Heydlauff, Jeffrey     Dutch                            48.93        
                  23.20       48.93 (25.73)                                                                                                                        
  3 Barkel, Travis         Dutch                            49.23        
                  23.42       49.23 (25.81)                                                                                                                        
  4 Aguirre, Juan          Comets                           50.01        
                  23.67       50.01 (26.34)                                                                                                                        
  5 Powers, Mitch          Comets                           50.33        
                  23.80       50.33 (26.53)                                                                                                                        
  6 Powers, Matt           Comets                           52.01        
                  24.45       52.01 (27.56)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diekevers, Sarah       Dutch                          2:17.56        
                  32.40     1:06.64 (34.24)     1:41.78 (35.14)     2:17.56 (35.78)                                                                                
  2 Roesch, Katherine      Comets                         2:19.29        
                  32.29     1:07.50 (35.21)     1:43.94 (36.44)     2:19.29 (35.35)                                                                                
  3 O'Neil, Meagan         Dutch                          2:20.68        
                  33.30     1:08.56 (35.26)     1:44.82 (36.26)     2:20.68 (35.86)                                                                                
  4 Baran, Lisa            Dutch                          2:23.59        
                  33.66     1:10.31 (36.65)     1:47.41 (37.10)     2:23.59 (36.18)                                                                                
  5 Coxon, Christina       Comets                         2:28.47        
                  34.09     1:11.54 (37.45)     1:49.38 (37.84)     2:28.47 (39.09)                                                                                
  6 Hasbargen, Tera        Dutch                         x2:30.92        
                  35.48     1:13.84 (38.36)     1:53.56 (39.72)     2:30.92 (37.36)                                                                                
  7 Boury, Rachel       FR Belles                         2:33.43        
                  33.76     1:12.80 (39.04)     1:54.49 (41.69)     2:33.43 (38.94)                                                                                
  8 Iacopelli, Natalie     Comets                         2:42.95        
                  39.01     1:19.99 (40.98)     2:01.57 (41.58)     2:42.95 (41.38)                                                                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lininger, Christop     Dutch                          1:59.55        
                  28.02       58.72 (30.70)     1:29.15 (30.43)     1:59.55 (30.40)                                                                                
  2 Engers, Wade           Dutch                          2:06.03        
                  29.57     1:01.70 (32.13)     1:34.45 (32.75)     2:06.03 (31.58)                                                                                
  3 Johnson, John          Comets                         2:08.14        
                  30.06     1:02.35 (32.29)     1:35.16 (32.81)     2:08.14 (32.98)                                                                                
  4 Reznich, Gregory       Dutch                          2:10.32        
                  30.49     1:03.50 (33.01)     1:37.80 (34.30)     2:10.32 (32.52)                                                                                
  5 Wheatley, Jason        Comets                         2:12.39        
                  30.37     1:04.05 (33.68)     1:39.28 (35.23)     2:12.39 (33.11)                                                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meier, Trisha          Dutch                          5:31.19        
                  29.43     1:01.96 (32.53)     1:35.41 (33.45)     2:09.17 (33.76)     2:43.21 (34.04)     3:16.52 (33.31)     3:50.31 (33.79)     4:24.51 (34.20)
        4:59.05 (34.54)     5:31.19 (32.14)                                                                                                                        
  2 Boyd, Sarah            Comets                         5:36.66        
                  30.57     1:03.46 (32.89)     1:37.48 (34.02)     2:11.65 (34.17)     2:46.00 (34.35)     3:20.55 (34.55)     3:54.99 (34.44)     4:29.35 (34.36)
        5:03.34 (33.99)     5:36.66 (33.32)                                                                                                                        
  3 Zaborski, Ashley       Comets                         5:46.82        
                  30.68     1:05.00 (34.32)     1:39.93 (34.93)     2:15.14 (35.21)     2:50.01 (34.87)     3:25.64 (35.63)     4:01.73 (36.09)     4:37.71 (35.98)
        5:12.74 (35.03)     5:46.82 (34.08)                                                                                                                        
  4 Foster, Anne           Dutch                          6:02.20        
                  31.65     1:07.12 (35.47)     1:43.71 (36.59)     2:20.80 (37.09)     2:57.35 (36.55)     3:33.93 (36.58)     4:10.78 (36.85)     4:47.96 (37.18)
        5:25.69 (37.73)     6:02.20 (36.51)                                                                                                                        
  5 Balog, Lisa         FR Belles                         6:09.33        
                  32.08     1:07.56 (35.48)     1:44.14 (36.58)     2:21.15 (37.01)     2:58.63 (37.48)     3:36.43 (37.80)     4:14.72 (38.29)     4:53.08 (38.36)
        5:31.71 (38.63)     6:09.33 (37.62)                                                                                                                        
  6 Matesevac, Sara     FR Belles                         6:13.09        
                  33.58     1:11.30 (37.72)     1:49.64 (38.34)     2:27.71 (38.07)     3:05.29 (37.58)     3:43.16 (37.87)     4:20.99 (37.83)     4:59.26 (38.27)
        5:37.08 (37.82)     6:13.09 (36.01)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel        Dutch                          4:52.26        
                  26.08       55.27 (29.19)     1:24.42 (29.15)     1:53.67 (29.25)     2:23.30 (29.63)     2:52.99 (29.69)     3:23.12 (30.13)     3:53.44 (30.32)
        4:23.14 (29.70)     4:52.26 (29.12)                                                                                                                        
  2 Jaffe, Brian           Comets                         4:55.33        
                  27.11       55.93 (28.82)     1:25.26 (29.33)     1:55.30 (30.04)     2:25.73 (30.43)     2:55.97 (30.24)     3:25.74 (29.77)     3:55.45 (29.71)
        4:26.08 (30.63)     4:55.33 (29.25)                                                                                                                        
  3 Humberstone, Mark      Dutch                          5:16.41        
                  28.37       59.69 (31.32)     1:32.00 (32.31)     2:04.51 (32.51)     2:37.20 (32.69)     3:09.68 (32.48)     3:41.77 (32.09)     4:13.90 (32.13)
        4:45.54 (31.64)     5:16.41 (30.87)                                                                                                                        
  4 Hinkle, Nicholas       Dutch                          5:36.50        
                  29.16     1:01.43 (32.27)     1:34.93 (33.50)     2:08.85 (33.92)     2:43.01 (34.16)     3:17.55 (34.54)     3:52.48 (34.93)     4:27.33 (34.85)
        5:02.13 (34.80)     5:36.50 (34.37)                                                                                                                        
  5 Williams, Andrew       Comets                         5:43.96        
                  29.89     1:03.22 (33.33)     1:37.78 (34.56)     2:12.55 (34.77)     2:48.10 (35.55)     3:23.28 (35.18)     3:59.49 (36.21)     4:36.15 (36.66)
        5:12.25 (36.10)     5:43.96 (31.71)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomquist, Kristi     Comets                          209.20        
  2 Buck, Stephanie        Dutch                           207.55        
  3 Voyles, Alicia         Dutch                           159.50        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Andy            Comets                          212.85        
  2 Heerspink, Lee         Dutch                           179.95        
  3 Dastoli, Steve         Comets                          167.40        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Sarah        JR Belles                         2:38.12        
                  35.41     1:15.34 (39.93)     1:57.13 (41.79)     2:38.12 (40.99)                                                                                
  2 Kilmartin, Katie       Comets                         2:38.93        
                  34.18     1:13.38 (39.20)     1:55.90 (42.52)     2:38.93 (43.03)                                                                                
  3 Evans, Alexandria      Comets                         2:45.33        
                  37.36     1:19.98 (42.62)     2:02.54 (42.56)     2:45.33 (42.79)                                                                                
  4 Green, Bridget      SO Belles                         2:45.81        
                  37.55     1:19.58 (42.03)     2:02.77 (43.19)     2:45.81 (43.04)                                                                                
  5 Schoeder, Carrie       Comets                         2:47.03        
                  35.74     1:17.50 (41.76)     2:02.35 (44.85)     2:47.03 (44.68)                                                                                
  6 Stanforth, Michell  SR Belles                         2:50.36        
                  37.80     1:20.48 (42.68)     2:04.86 (44.38)     2:50.36 (45.50)                                                                                
  7 Kosmala, Tracy      FR Belles                        x3:00.79        
                  39.26     1:24.02 (44.76)     2:10.16 (46.14)     3:00.79 (50.63)                                                                                
 -- Tillman, Ashley        Dutch                         X2:40.91        
                  35.50     1:15.79 (40.29)     1:58.07 (42.28)     2:40.91 (42.84)                                                                                
 -- Seamans, Katie         Dutch                         X2:43.41        
                  36.16     1:17.40 (41.24)     1:59.96 (42.56)     2:43.41 (43.45)                                                                                
 -- VanGilder, Erica       Dutch                         X2:45.36        
                  38.08     1:20.39 (42.31)     2:02.83 (42.44)     2:45.36 (42.53)                                                                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meisner, Dustin        Comets                         2:14.68        
                  30.23     1:04.55 (34.32)     1:39.65 (35.10)     2:14.68 (35.03)                                                                                
  2 Cox, Jon               Comets                         2:22.74        
                  31.55     1:08.01 (36.46)     1:45.76 (37.75)     2:22.74 (36.98)                                                                                
  3 Guins, Ben             Comets                         2:26.76        
                  32.61     1:09.35 (36.74)     1:48.29 (38.94)     2:26.76 (38.47)                                                                                
 -- Zeluff, Nathan         Dutch                         X2:18.02        
                  30.60     1:06.12 (35.52)     1:42.44 (36.32)     2:18.02 (35.58)                                                                                
 -- Waterstone, Matthe     Dutch                         X2:18.42        
                  30.93     1:05.66 (34.73)     1:40.87 (35.21)     2:18.42 (37.55)                                                                                
 -- Cook, Jacob            Dutch                         X2:23.76        
                  31.99     1:08.60 (36.61)     1:45.93 (37.33)     2:23.76 (37.83)                                                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College '05  'A'                                 3:41.76        
     1) Steele, Erika                   2) Smith, Lisa                    
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) Meier, Trisha                  
                  27.14       55.25 (55.25)     1:21.20 (25.95)     1:49.55 (54.30)     2:17.04 (27.49)     2:47.18 (57.63)     3:13.12 (25.94)     3:41.76 (54.58)
  2 Olivet College '05  'A'                               3:54.67        
     1) Lingbeek, Jill                  2) Boyd, Sarah                    
     3) Zaborski, Ashley                4) Stam, Janet                    
                  26.99       56.64 (56.64)     1:24.54 (27.90)     1:55.74 (59.10)     2:24.34 (28.60)   2:56.22 (1:00.48)     3:23.66 (27.44)     3:54.67 (58.45)
  3 Saint Mary's College '05  'A'                         4:11.03        
                  28.54   1:01.58 (1:01.58)     1:31.20 (29.62)   2:03.85 (1:02.27)     2:33.53 (29.68)   3:07.73 (1:03.88)     3:37.55 (29.82)   4:11.03 (1:03.30)
  4 Hope College '05  'B'                                 4:12.16        
     1) Focht, Elissa                   2) Hasbargen, Tera                
     3) Schewe, Rebecca                 4) Boyles, Devin                  
                  29.55   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:30.83 (29.32)   2:03.24 (1:01.73)     2:32.50 (29.26)   3:05.00 (1:01.76)     3:37.27 (32.27)   4:12.16 (1:07.16)
  5 Olivet College '05  'B'                               4:17.58        
     1) Cornell, Caitlin                2) Fix, Tracey                    
     3) Ritzer, Denise                  4) Iacopelli, Natalie             
                  29.69   1:03.39 (1:03.39)     1:34.62 (31.23)   2:08.61 (1:05.22)     2:38.91 (30.30)   3:12.39 (1:03.78)     3:43.34 (30.95)   4:17.58 (1:05.19)
  6 Saint Mary's College '05  'B'                         4:17.81        
                  30.96   1:04.84 (1:04.84)     1:35.38 (30.54)   2:09.17 (1:04.33)     2:40.22 (31.05)   3:15.94 (1:06.77)     3:45.48 (29.54)   4:17.81 (1:01.87)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College '05  'A'                                 3:17.97        
     1) Barkel, Travis                  2) Glas, Abram                    
     3) Engers, Wade                    4) Heydlauff, Jeffrey             
                  23.97       49.61 (49.61)     1:12.77 (23.16)     1:39.44 (49.83)     2:03.25 (23.81)     2:29.92 (50.48)     2:52.15 (22.23)     3:17.97 (48.05)
  2 Olivet College '05  'A'                               3:19.81        
     1) Aguirre, Juan                   2) Powers, Mitch                  
     3) Jaffe, Brian                    4) Takahashi, Koji                
                  24.40       50.82 (50.82)     1:14.61 (23.79)     1:40.41 (49.59)     2:04.21 (23.80)     2:30.44 (50.03)     2:54.02 (23.58)     3:19.81 (49.37)
  3 Hope College '05  'B'                                 3:26.74        
     1) O'Brien, Kevin                  2) Dreyer, Jamin                  
     3) Hinkle, Nicholas                4) Webster, Landan                
                  24.12       50.91 (50.91)     1:14.97 (24.06)     1:43.03 (52.12)     2:07.70 (24.67)     2:36.51 (53.48)     2:59.93 (23.42)     3:26.74 (50.23)
  4 Hope College '05  'C'                                x3:32.66        
     1) Zuska, Matthew                  2) Cook, Matthew                  
     3) Dreyer, Austin                  4) Knecht, Robert                 
                  25.10       53.34 (53.34)     1:17.97 (24.63)     1:45.22 (51.88)     2:10.03 (24.81)     2:38.21 (52.99)     3:03.98 (25.77)     3:32.66 (54.45)
  5 Olivet College '05  'B'                               3:38.13        
     1) Wheatley, Jason                 2) Williams, Andrew               
     3) Cox, Jon                        4) Guins, Ben                     
                  25.63       52.43 (52.43)     1:18.22 (25.79)     1:46.64 (54.21)     2:11.71 (25.07)     2:41.36 (54.72)     3:09.00 (27.64)     3:38.13 (56.77)