posted July 20, 2005

Class of 2005 Magna Cum Laude Graduation Honors

Class of 2005 Magna Cum Laude honors have been awarded to graduates who achieved a minimum 3.6 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Denisa V. Alexandrescu, Bucharest, Romania
Hannah K. Allen, Howell, Mich.
Lindsey L. Aronson, Holland, Mich.
Matthew A. Baer, Grandville, Mich.
Anne A. Baker, Wheaton, Ill.
M. Katherine Barr, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Charity R. Barton, Wheaton, Ill.
Michelle B. Barton, Troy, Mich.
Chad A. Benson, Grand Ledge, Mich.
Jason A. Blout, Holland, Mich.
Melissa A. Blush, Brighton, Mich.
Robert F. Bode, Poulsbo, Wash.
Laura K. Boerema, Chicago Ridge, Ill.
Allison R. Bolick, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Anthony J. Bordenkircher, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Lindsay W. Brown, Boise, Idaho
Michelle L. Button, Haslett, Mich.
Caroline M. Camp, Munster, Ind.
Jamie R. Campbell, Harrisville, Mich.
Julianne Carrier, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Meghan N. Carrier, Traverse City, Mich.
Cari R. Chapin, East Lansing, Mich.
Christen J. Conner, Fort Wayne, Ind.
John E. Cowen, Dexter, Mich.
Madeline F. Crist, South Whitley, Ind.
Jonathan M. Currey, Fowlerville, Mich.
Kristen E. Daniels, Greenville, Mich.
Charles E. De Leeuw, Hudsonville, Mich.
Anna C. DeHaan, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Katherine A. Dekker, Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Daniel J. DeMarse, Grandville, Mich.
Kortney M. DeVito, Williamston, Mich.
Heather A. Dopp, Jackson, Mich.
Lori E. Dowdy, Muskegon, Mich.
Lisa A. Elenbaas, Hamilton, Mich.
Quinn C. Ellsworth, Portage, Mich.
Kathryn L. Ewing, Dearborn, Mich.
Lauren A. Fowler, Rockford, Mich.
Sarah Frelix, Hazelcrest, Ill.
Timothy J. Fry, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Hannah J. Fuller, Grand Haven, Mich.
Helen R. Fylstra, Hinsdale, Ill.
Dana A. Genow, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Katherine Y. Gignac, Washington, Mich.
Dawn E. Gillam, Portage, Mich.
Amanda G. Glas, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mark A. Gleason, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Carrie E. Goeb, East Grand Rapids, Mich.
Travis A. Goldwire, Columbus, Ga.
Henry G. Gould, Zeeland, Mich.
Candace N. Graham, Hudsonville, Mich.
Lindsey J. Greene, Jackson, Mich.
Rebecca J. Greenland, Grandville, Mich.
Carol J. Guess, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Angela D. Haberlein, Interlochen, Mich.
Elizabeth D. Headworth, Ionia, Mich.
Kari M. Hildebrandt, Greenwood, Ind.
Andrew D. Hoort, Lake Odessa, Mich.
Holly A. Hopley, Algonquin, Ill.
Jessica B. Hostetler, Zanesville, Ohio
Krista M. Hughes, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Rachel J. Hutt, Marion, N.Y.
Rachel A. Jamieson, Orchard Lake, Mich.
Elizabeth R. Johnson, Minneapolis, Minn.
Wendy R. Johnson, Midland, Mich.
Katherine B. Julian, Clarkston, Mich.
Jacob I. Kain, Williamston, Mich.
Jennifer A. Kandra, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Jeremy D. Karel, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Krista M. Kawiecki, Midland, Mich.
Ryan K. Kelly, Traverse City, Mich.
Julia M. King, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Julie M. King, Jenison, Mich.
Rebecca L. Knooihuizen, Grandville, Mich.
Amy J. Knoup, Spencer, Iowa
Joshua M. Koning, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Kerrie A. Krahn, Plainwell, Mich.
Kathryn A. Kuipers, ByronCenter, Mich.
Carrie W. Kurz, Westlake, Ohio
Nicole R. Lantz, Dyer, Ind.
Thomas P. LaRoche, Hudsonville, Mich.
Tamika L. Lee, Nunica, Mich.
Emily K. Llewellyn, Fremont, Mich.
Elizabeth B. Martin, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Christina J. McNeely, Countryside, Ill.
Heather M. Mentzer, Wichita, Kan.
Mary E. Miceli, Aurora, Ill.
Rebecca S. Miller, Toledo, Ohio
Jericho L. Moll, Anchorage, Alaska
Phillip J. Morse, Dearborn Heights, Mich.
Brian H. Mott, Zeeland, Mich.
Scott T. Murdoch, Saugatuck, Mich.
Megan E. Niergarth, Traverse City, Mich.
Benjamin P. Norris, Zeeland, Mich.
David J. Ornee, Zeeland, Mich.
Catherine A. Otto, Hudsonville, Mich.
Randall J. Owen, ByronCenter, Mich.
Scott D. Parrott, Zeeland, Mich.
Holly M. Patterson, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Gretchen A. Peterson, Carmel, Ind.
Gina Petrovic, Westmont, Ill.
Kyle T. Pett, Holland, Mich.
Stephanie A. Post, Midland, Mich.
Anna C. Pusinelli, Western Springs, Ill.
Allison B. Rapaport, Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Jasmine L. Rave, Dell Rapids, S.D.
Alexandria E.G. Reed, Lansing, Mich.
Lydia A. Riddell, Osny, France
Kristin A. Roedema, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Steffanie L. Rosalez, Alma, Mich.
Jennifer L. Rottluff, Naperville, Ill.
Travis R. Ruch, Kentwood, Mich.
Emily E. Rupchock, Niles, Mich.
Kristin M. Saper, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Ashleigh M. Sartor, Plymouth, Mich.
Bryan T. Scheffers, Portage, Mich.
Richard J. Schildhouse, Niles, Mich.
Amy B. Schlusler, Lapeer, Mich.
Emily L. Schmidt, Decatur, Ga.
Troy A. Schrock, Hopkins, Mich.
Hannah R. Schroeder, Holland, Mich.
Matthew A. Schwieger, St. Clair, Mich.
Shelly M. Sedgwick, Indianapolis, Ind.
Joseph R. Shaffer, Muskegon, Mich.
Ryan W. Shedd, Coldwater, Mich.
Andrea K. Sieklucki, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Neil A. Simons, St. Joseph, Mich.
Rachael L. Sloop, Comstock Park, Mich.
Sarah K. Smith, Dearborn, Mich.
Nathan J. Sprik, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Laura D. Steed, Traverse City, Mich.
Erika R. Steele, Portage, Mich.
Kelly L. Steeves, Clarendon Hills, Ill.
Erika C. Stevens, Woodbury, Minn.
Mari N. Stuppy, Dowagiac, Mich.
Kathryn A. Swaney, Holland, Mich.
Janelle L. Swisher, Dowagiac, Mich.
Sidra E. Tees, Watervliet, Mich.
Christina M. Thompson, Holland, Mich.
Rachel J. Trautwein, Wheaton, Ill.
Kristine M. Umlauf, Plymouth, Mich.
Shanna R. Van Zyl, Grand Island, Neb.
Kelly E. Vance, Portage, Mich.
Jordon M. VandeBunte, Alto, Mich.
Zachary K. Vander Meeden, Grand Haven, Mich.
Jenna VanWagoner, Plymouth, Mich.
Peter J.VanWylen, Holland, Mich.
Adelynn V. Vilmann, Houghton, Mich.
Catherine E. Visintainer, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Lisa M. Warmus, Rochester, N.Y.
Kathryn A. Weller, Mokena, Ill.
Timothy K. Wilson, Hudsonville, Mich.
Amelia R. Wing, Maple City, Mich.
Elizabeth I. Zylstra, ByronCenter, Mich.