posted December 10, 2005

Results of Hope/Grand Valley Swim Meet

Men: Grand Valley 140, Hope 97

Women: Grand Valley, Hope 92

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:50.67    1:50.69   11 
     1) Buglio, Danielle 18             2) Thayer, Jenna 17              
     3) Phillips, EB 19                 4) Mikulenas, Mackenzie 21       
       28.30    31.41    26.64    24.34                                   
  2 Hope College  'A'                                      NT    1:54.99    4 
     1) Reest, Brittaney                2) Ekdom, Lisa                   
     3) Carr, Jennifer                  4) Reus, Lauren                  
       28.96    32.02    27.67    26.34                                   
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:57.28    2 
     1) Rodgers, Liz 19                 2) Higgs, Bridget 21             
     3) Lietzke, Stephanie 19           4) Cyr, Beth 19                  
       29.84    32.31    29.43    25.70                                   
  4 Hope College  'B'                                      NT    2:01.94 
     1) Baran, Lisa                     2) Tillman, Ashley               
     3) Sommers, Renee'                 4) Bakken, Rachel R              
       32.05    33.92    28.68    27.29                                   
  5 Hope College  'C'                                      NT   x2:06.91 
     1) Winchell, Heather               2) Fifer, Tiffany                
     3) Johnson, Sarah                  4) Mojzak, Kathleen              
       31.46    35.59    30.07    29.79                                   
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:34.03    1:33.48   11 
     1) Kobes, Evan 19                  2) Barkel, Justin 18             
     3) Vasquez, Justin 20              4) Kimble, Dan 20                
       23.20    26.25    23.05    20.98                                   
  2 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:37.55    4 
     1) Whitsitt, Ryan 20               2) Conner, Chris 19              
     3) Barrons, Kyle 20                4) Thomas, Corey 21              
       25.06    26.87    23.68    21.94                                   
  3 Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT   x1:41.67 
     1) Parker, Rob 21                  2) Kassel, Bart 19               
     3) Watkins, Phil 18                4) Stumpo, Tony 20               
       26.04    28.40    24.21    23.02                                   
  4 Hope College  'A'                                      NT    1:42.38    2 
     1) Engers, Wade                    2) Cook, Jacob                   
     3) Waterstone, Kyle                4) O'Brien, Kevin                
       26.47    29.65    23.92    22.34                                   
  5 Hope College  'C'                                      NT    1:47.33 
     1) Buma, Jon                       2) Humberstone, Mark             
     3) Bravo, Andre                    4) Lindow, Ronald                
       27.52    31.47    25.21    23.13                                   
  6 Hope College  'B'                                      NT   x1:49.46 
     1) Reznich, Gregory                2) Dreyer, Austin                
     3) Hoesch, Karl                    4) Akers, Thomas                 
       27.37    31.76    26.26    24.07                                   
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hahler, Megan             20 GVSU                11:03.09   10:57.48    9 
      29.97   31.91   32.93   33.17   33.03   32.81   33.09   33.34
      33.23   33.61   32.94   32.81   33.05   33.19   33.79   33.30
      33.11   33.10   32.96   32.14                               
  2 Lutke, Brittany           21 GVSU                11:06.92   10:58.46    4 
      30.23   32.47   32.83   33.22   33.18   33.33   33.33   33.19
      33.09   33.18   33.19   33.28   33.39   33.05   33.32   33.27
      33.21   32.99   33.13   31.58                               
  3 O'Neil, Meagan               Hope                      NT   11:20.44    3 
      30.83   33.55   33.76   33.85   33.84   33.65   33.79   33.81
      33.80   33.97   34.37   34.37   34.48   34.96   35.04   34.75
      34.85   34.27   34.98   33.52                               
  4 VanGilder, Erica             Hope                      NT   11:41.17    2 
      31.14   33.85   34.65   34.47   34.66   34.94   35.37   35.36
      35.39   35.38   35.49   35.54   35.53   35.68   35.92   35.68
      35.64   35.61   35.56   35.31                               
  5 Annessa, Carlie              Hope                      NT   11:58.94    1 
      31.90   35.09   35.69   36.32   35.91   36.19   36.06   36.10
      35.93   36.31   36.21   36.57   36.54   36.42   36.66   36.41
      36.59   36.55   36.28   35.21                               
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel              Hope                      NT    9:52.67    9 
      27.71   29.85   29.86   29.59   29.06   28.84   29.05   29.46
      29.59   30.19   29.75   29.59   30.35   30.11   30.51   30.55
      30.27   30.38   29.71   28.25                               
  2 Burgher, Kyle             18 GVSU                10:34.92   10:20.55    4 
      26.53   29.75   30.33   29.95   29.95   30.26   31.01   31.03
      31.25   31.31   31.55   31.69   31.85   31.92   32.44   32.86
      32.51   32.44   31.79   30.13                               
  3 Yorks, Jeff               20 GVSU                10:35.84   10:21.69    3 
      27.83   29.90   30.58   30.86   31.12   31.27   31.35   31.25
      31.45   31.74   31.73   31.72   31.92   31.87   31.95   31.86
      31.59   31.12   30.89   29.69                               
  4 Delo, Joshua                 Hope                      NT   10:31.17    2 
      28.27   31.02   32.37   31.84   32.12   31.90   32.59   32.29
      32.18   32.53   32.07   32.06   32.18   32.00   31.97   31.33
      31.72   31.57   30.50   28.66                               
  5 Winkel, Chris             20 GVSU                10:24.94   10:31.24    1 
      27.44   30.40   30.26   30.87   31.15   31.54   31.47   31.61
      32.21   32.24   32.30   32.53   32.57   32.46   32.99   32.89
      32.26   33.13   31.59   29.33                               
  6 Humberstone, Mark            Hope                      NT   10:43.09 
      28.46   30.96   31.90   32.13   32.37   32.51   32.82   32.84
      32.53   32.64   33.09   32.47   32.68   32.52   32.56   32.66
      32.64   32.35   32.14   30.82                               
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ansilio, Laura               Hope                      NT    1:58.84    9 
      27.59   30.40   30.77   30.08                               
  2 Leskovar, Eli             18 GVSU                 1:59.35    1:59.21    4 
      27.23   30.08   30.80   31.10                               
  3 Keller, Andrea               Hope                      NT    2:03.31    3 
      28.66   31.07   31.63   31.95                               
  4 Blinder, Dana             18 GVSU                 2:06.44    2:07.26    2 
      29.16   32.21   32.67   33.22                               
  5 Sagorski, Lauren          20 GVSU                      NT    2:09.24    1 
      29.82   32.39   33.71   33.32                               
  6 Bakken, Rachel R             Hope                      NT    2:11.25 
      28.40   32.76   34.82   35.27                               
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Justin           20 GVSU                 1:49.28    1:44.36    9 
      24.74   26.71   26.84   26.07                               
  2 Kimble, Dan               20 GVSU                 1:45.79    1:44.64    4 
      24.47   26.55   26.92   26.70                               
  3 VanderBroek, Chas            Hope                      NT    1:48.73    3 
      25.07   27.68   27.78   28.20                               
  4 Waterstone, Kyle             Hope                      NT    1:50.03    2 
      25.18   27.75   28.63   28.47                               
  5 Otten, Taylor             19 GVSU                 1:51.52    1:50.19    1 
      24.96   27.66   28.69   28.88                               
  6 Holton, Jacob                Hope                      NT    1:52.68 
      25.67   29.09   29.29   28.63                               
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lisa                  Hope                      NT      24.73    9 
  2 Mikulenas, Mackenzie      21 GVSU                   24.75      24.81    4 
  3 Carr, Jennifer               Hope                      NT      25.50    3 
  4 Cyr, Beth                 19 GVSU                   25.73      25.58    2 
  5 Williams, Amy             20 GVSU                   26.01      25.71    1 
  6 Meier, Trisha                Hope                      NT      25.73 
-- Frans, Eli                18 GVSU                   26.16     X25.61 
-- Reus, Lauren                 Hope                      NT     X26.33 
-- Fifer, Tiffany               Hope                      NT     X28.30 
-- Winchell, Heather            Hope                      NT     X29.11 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kobes, Evan               19 GVSU                   21.55      21.02    9 
  2 Vroegindewey, Jeffrey        Hope                      NT      21.60    4 
  3 Vogelzang, Ryan              Hope                      NT      22.01    3 
  4 Felix, Dan                22 GVSU                   22.45      22.10    2 
  5 Whitsitt, Ryan            20 GVSU                   23.09      22.11    1 
  6 Hinkle, Nicholas             Hope                      NT      22.71 
-- Bravo, Andre                 Hope                      NT     X22.63 
-- Cameron, Scott            18 GVSU                   24.00     X22.75 
-- Kassel, Bart              19 GVSU                      NT     X23.28 
-- Stumpf, Kyle              18 GVSU                   24.57     X23.45 
-- Wiley, Brian              18 GVSU                   23.75     X23.45 
-- Watkins, Phil             18 GVSU                      NT     X23.71 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, Jenna             17 GVSU                 2:10.18    2:10.19    9 
      27.37   33.74   37.85   31.23                               
  2 Diekevers, Sarah             Hope                      NT    2:17.66    4 
      29.70   34.33   41.26   32.37                               
  3 Buglio, Danielle          18 GVSU                 2:20.07    2:19.32    3 
      30.12   35.26   41.63   32.31                               
  4 Ekdom, Lisa                  Hope                      NT    2:19.33    2 
      28.89   36.54   41.87   32.03                               
  5 Johnson, Sarah               Hope                      NT    2:24.31    1 
      30.48   39.00   42.02   32.81                               
  6 Higgs, Bridget            21 GVSU                 2:20.16    2:24.71 
      30.31   38.54   41.15   34.71                               
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis                Hope                      NT    1:58.32    9 
      24.34   29.78   36.02   28.18                               
  2 Barkel, Justin            18 GVSU                 1:57.67    1:58.53    4 
      24.94   32.25   33.84   27.50                               
  3 Tramper, Keith            21 GVSU                 2:01.58    2:01.21    3 
      26.11   31.69   34.05   29.36                               
  4 Engers, Wade                 Hope                      NT    2:05.52    2 
      26.35   30.55   38.19   30.43                               
  5 Lininger, Bradley            Hope                      NT    2:05.64    1 
      26.33   32.88   37.24   29.19                               
  6 Knoll, Mitch              18 GVSU                 2:14.24    2:08.84 
      26.42   32.81   40.62   28.99                               
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Prelewitz, Raelyn         20 GVSU                 -259.15     234.50    9 
  2 Hillson, Jennifer         20 GVSU                 -239.30     229.65    4 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Overway, Joel             19 GVSU                      NT     237.85    9 
  2 Hoekstra, Jacob              Hope                  253.00     219.50    4 
  3 Duncan, Derek                Hope                  172.75     157.75    3 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, Jenna             17 GVSU                   59.41      58.40    9 
      26.92   31.48                                               
  2 Phillips, EB              19 GVSU                 1:01.16    1:01.07    4 
      28.13   32.94                                               
  3 Sommers, Renee'              Hope                      NT    1:01.79    3 
      28.94   32.85                                               
  4 Carr, Jennifer               Hope                      NT    1:02.74    2 
      29.01   33.73                                               
  5 Lietzke, Stephanie        19 GVSU                 1:06.02    1:04.77    1 
      29.97   34.80                                               
  6 O'Neil, Meagan               Hope                      NT    1:05.87 
      30.06   35.81                                               
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barrons, Kyle             20 GVSU                   53.15      52.98    9 
      24.18   28.80                                               
  2 Waterstone, Kyle             Hope                      NT      53.40    4 
      24.91   28.49                                               
  3 Watkins, Phil             18 GVSU                   56.51      54.24    3 
      24.86   29.38                                               
  4 Stumpo, Tony              20 GVSU                   54.80      54.29    2 
      25.14   29.15                                               
  5 VanderBroek, Chas            Hope                      NT      56.22    1 
      25.84   30.38                                               
  6 Lininger, Bradley            Hope                      NT      56.88 
      26.19   30.69                                               
-- Wiley, Brian              18 GVSU                   58.11     X56.90 
      25.97   30.93                                               
-- Bravo, Andre                 Hope                      NT     X57.94 
      27.33   30.61                                               
-- Knoll, Mitch              18 GVSU                   58.86     X57.99 
      27.14   30.85                                               
-- Hoesch, Karl                 Hope                      NT     X58.27 
      26.49   31.78                                               
-- Thomas, Corey             21 GVSU                      NT   X1:01.42 
      28.63   32.79                                               
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lisa                  Hope                      NT      53.63    9 
      26.22   27.41                                               
  2 Mikulenas, Mackenzie      21 GVSU                   53.91      54.23    4 
      25.91   28.32                                               
  3 Meier, Trisha                Hope                      NT      55.44    3 
      26.47   28.97                                               
  4 Reus, Lauren                 Hope                      NT      57.48    2 
      27.22   30.26                                               
  5 Williams, Amy             20 GVSU                   57.72      57.58    1 
      27.42   30.16                                               
  6 Blinder, Dana             18 GVSU                   57.87      58.20 
      27.99   30.21                                               
-- Cyr, Beth                 19 GVSU                   57.34     X57.40 
      27.06   30.34                                               
-- Winchell, Heather            Hope                      NT   X1:01.22 
      28.94   32.28                                               
-- Mojzak, Kathleen             Hope                      NT   X1:03.62 
      30.23   33.39                                               
-- Johnson, Sarah               Hope                      NT   X1:05.16 
      30.52   34.64                                               
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis                Hope                      NT      46.50    9 
      22.01   24.49                                               
  2 Vasquez, Justin           20 GVSU                      NT      47.61    4 
      22.94   24.67                                               
  3 Felix, Dan                22 GVSU                   48.07      48.32    3 
      23.12   25.20                                               
  4 Vogelzang, Ryan              Hope                      NT      49.59    2 
      23.54   26.05                                               
  5 Glas, Abram                  Hope                      NT      49.78    1 
      23.57   26.21                                               
  6 Otten, Taylor             19 GVSU                   50.77      49.86 
      23.89   25.97                                               
-- Holton, Jacob                Hope                      NT     X48.63 
      23.10   25.53                                               
-- Osterbur, Lucas              Hope                      NT     X51.78 
      24.31   27.47                                               
-- Lindow, Ronald               Hope                      NT     X52.29 
      24.73   27.56                                               
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buglio, Danielle          18 GVSU                 1:01.12      59.46    9 
      28.97   30.49                                               
  2 Reest, Brittaney             Hope                      NT    1:01.41    4 
      29.21   32.20                                               
  3 Rodgers, Liz              19 GVSU                 1:02.49    1:02.60    3 
      29.93   32.67                                               
  4 Diekevers, Sarah             Hope                      NT    1:02.73    2 
      30.32   32.41                                               
  5 Frans, Eli                18 GVSU                 1:02.91    1:03.42    1 
      31.04   32.38                                               
  6 DeWees, Meghan               Hope                      NT    1:04.44 
      30.65   33.79                                               
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kobes, Evan               19 GVSU                   50.43      49.60    9 
      23.79   25.81                                               
  2 Whitsitt, Ryan            20 GVSU                   57.38      55.28    4 
      26.89   28.39                                               
  3 Parker, Rob               21 GVSU                   58.77      56.37    3 
      27.00   29.37                                               
  4 Vroegindewey, Jeffrey        Hope                      NT      56.61    2 
      26.79   29.82                                               
  5 Engers, Wade                 Hope                      NT      56.91    1 
      27.47   29.44                                               
  6 Reznich, Gregory             Hope                      NT      58.57 
      27.91   30.66                                               
-- Cameron, Scott            18 GVSU                 1:00.52     X58.88 
      28.54   30.34                                               
-- Buma, Jon                    Hope                      NT     X59.84 
      28.69   31.15                                               
-- Hinkle, Nicholas             Hope                      NT   X1:01.98 
      29.52   32.46                                               
-- Holtman, Jeffrey             Hope                      NT   X1:02.15 
      29.78   32.37                                               
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Andrea               Hope                      NT    5:21.44    9 
      29.87   32.62   32.54   32.35   32.99   32.37   32.14   32.67
      32.63   31.26                                               
  2 Hahler, Megan             20 GVSU                 5:19.56    5:22.99    4 
      29.36   32.64   33.05   32.94   32.76   33.01   32.83   32.75
      32.37   31.28                                               
  3 Lutke, Brittany           21 GVSU                 5:23.25    5:25.12    3 
      29.53   32.60   32.88   32.85   32.87   33.01   32.71   33.24
      33.17   32.26                                               
  4 Ansilio, Laura               Hope                      NT    5:28.87    2 
      29.31   32.73   32.99   33.07   32.80   33.18   33.37   33.22
      33.94   34.26                                               
  5 Leskovar, Eli             18 GVSU                 5:21.12    5:32.08    1 
      30.03   33.14   33.51   33.50   33.40   33.94   33.95   34.09
      33.53   32.99                                               
  6 Baran, Lisa                  Hope                      NT    5:48.75 
      30.60   34.58   35.26   35.84   36.01   35.49   35.79   35.57
      35.17   34.44                                               
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel              Hope                      NT    4:47.31    9 
      26.45   28.85   29.43   29.42   29.12   28.65   28.81   29.07
      28.92   28.59                                               
  2 Burgher, Kyle             18 GVSU                 4:47.49    4:56.07    4 
      25.74   28.92   29.72   29.74   29.54   29.38   30.59   30.66
      31.19   30.59                                               
  3 Yorks, Jeff               20 GVSU                 4:54.80    5:01.21    3 
      26.49   30.28   30.33   30.67   30.47   30.70   30.85   30.78
      30.47   30.17                                               
  4 Winkel, Chris             20 GVSU                 4:59.23    5:03.75    2 
      26.61   29.72   30.49   30.69   31.02   31.53   31.59   31.31
      31.03   29.76                                               
  5 O'Brien, Kevin               Hope                      NT    5:04.68    1 
      26.84   30.23   30.98   31.35   31.62   31.66   31.90   29.66
      30.57   29.87                                               
  6 Delo, Joshua                 Hope                      NT    5:08.32 
      26.78   30.56   31.36   32.13   31.68   31.67   31.83   31.23
      30.82   30.26                                               
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Prelewitz, Raelyn         20 GVSU                 -255.60     230.45    9 
  2 Hillson, Jennifer         20 GVSU                 -266.40     227.70    4 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Overway, Joel             19 GVSU                      NT     255.45    9 
  2 Hoekstra, Jacob              Hope                  248.05     224.40    4 
  3 Duncan, Derek                Hope                  157.35     140.35    3 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Higgs, Bridget            21 GVSU                 1:10.34    1:11.94    9 
      33.59   38.35                                               
  2 Lutke, Brittany           21 GVSU                 1:13.46    1:13.54    4 
      34.48   39.06                                               
  3 Tillman, Ashley              Hope                      NT    1:14.72    3 
      34.73   39.99                                               
  4 Sagorski, Lauren          20 GVSU                      NT    1:16.12    2 
      35.99   40.13                                               
  5 Johnson, Sarah               Hope                      NT    1:16.38    1 
      35.70   40.68                                               
  6 Fifer, Tiffany               Hope                      NT    1:18.44 
      35.87   42.57                                               
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Chris             19 GVSU                 1:00.22      59.48    9 
      27.14   32.34                                               
  2 Tramper, Keith            21 GVSU                 1:00.74    1:00.48    4 
      28.54   31.94                                               
  3 Kassel, Bart              19 GVSU                 1:06.03    1:02.95    3 
      28.67   34.28                                               
  4 Vogelzang, Ryan              Hope                      NT    1:04.63    2 
      29.81   34.82                                               
  5 Cook, Jacob                  Hope                      NT    1:05.57    1 
      30.49   35.08                                               
  6 Dreyer, Austin               Hope                      NT    1:09.20 
      32.06   37.14                                               
-- Stumpf, Kyle              18 GVSU                 1:06.95   X1:03.98 
      29.29   34.69                                               
-- Holtman, Jeffrey             Hope                      NT   X1:09.05 
      32.05   37.00                                               
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                      NT    1:39.36   11 
     1) Ansilio, Laura                  2) Meier, Trisha                 
     3) Ekdom, Lisa                     4) Smith, Lisa                   
       25.56    24.96    24.88    23.96                                   
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:39.63    1:41.98    4 
     1) Phillips, EB 19                 2) Cyr, Beth 19                  
     3) Williams, Amy 20                4) Leskovar, Eli 18              
       25.49    25.88    25.67    24.94                                   
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:45.42    2 
     1) Blinder, Dana 18                2) Frans, Eli 18                 
     3) Hahler, Megan 20                4) Rodgers, Liz 19               
       26.91    25.85    26.45    26.21                                   
  4 Hope College  'B'                                      NT    1:45.55 
     1) Sommers, Renee'                 2) DeWees, Meghan                
     3) Reest, Brittaney                4) Keller, Andrea                
       26.89    26.22    26.17    26.27                                   
  5 Hope College  'C'                                      NT   x1:56.16 
     1) Mojzak, Kathleen                2) Winchell, Heather             
     3) VanGilder, Erica                4) Annessa, Carlie               
       29.53    28.54    28.31    29.78                                   
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                      NT    1:25.18   11 
     1) VanderBroek, Chas               2) Vroegindewey, Jeffrey         
     3) Holton, Jacob                   4) Blohm, Kurtis                 
       21.91    21.29    21.38    20.60                                   
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:25.56    1:29.20    4 
     1) Barrons, Kyle 20                2) Thomas, Corey 21              
     3) Felix, Dan 22                   4) Otten, Taylor 19              
       22.83    22.29    21.48    22.60                                   
  3 Hope College  'B'                                      NT    1:29.65    2 
     1) Hinkle, Nicholas                2) Glas, Abram                   
     3) O'Brien, Kevin                  4) Bravo, Andre                  
       22.68    22.55    22.21    22.21                                   
  4 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:32.06 
     1) Burgher, Kyle 18                2) Winkel, Chris 20              
     3) Stumpo, Tony 20                 4) Parker, Rob 21                
       23.50    22.99    22.91    22.66                                   
  5 Hope College  'C'                                      NT   x1:34.47 
     1) Akers, Thomas                   2) Lindow, Ronald                
     3) Osterbur, Lucas                 4) Buma, Jon                     
       24.66    22.89    22.99    23.93                                   
  6 Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT   x1:34.63 
     1) Knoll, Mitch 18                 2) Stumpf, Kyle 18               
     3) Yorks, Jeff 20                  4) Wiley, Brian 18               
       24.25    23.93    23.12    23.33                                   
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals       
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                     NT    1:33.01 
     1) Kobes, Evan 19                  2) Barkel, Justin 18             
     3) Vasquez, Justin 20              4) Kimble, Dan 20                
       23.14    25.87    22.92    21.08