posted September 5, 2009

Vanderbilt Cross Country Invitational - Women's Results

2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

                                   WOMEN

  1.    16  GVSU                 (  18:44  1:33:39)
===================================
  1      1  Lynsey Ardingo       GVSU                  4   18:32
  2      2  Amy Kolin              GVSU                  3   18:34
  3      3  Monica Kinney        GVSU                  1   18:44
  4      4  Jessie Vickers        GVSU                  2   18:48
  5      6  Theresa Wolter       GVSU                  1   19:01
  6   (  7) Lori Burgess           GVSU                  3   19:02
  7   (  8) Karie McDonald       GVSU                  1   19:04

  2.    58  HOPE                 (  19:32  1:37:38)
===================================
  1      5  Emily Fischer           HOPE                  3   19:01
  2      9  Karly Sikma             HOPE                  2   19:11
  3     13  Kate Nelson            HOPE                  2   19:37
  4     15  Sharon Hecker        HOPE                  1   19:54
  5     16  Morgan McCardel     HOPE                  1   19:55
  6   ( 17) Jackie Beeler          HOPE                  4   20:10
  7   ( 19) Kelly Luftkin           HOPE                  2   20:16

  3.    79  FERRIS STATE         (  19:53  1:39:23)
===================================
  1     11  Anna Rudd            FERRIS STATE          1   19:23
  2     12  Alyssa Osika          FERRIS STATE          1   19:31
  3     14  Shelby Janutol       FERRIS STATE          1   19:44
  4     18  Megan Josey         FERRIS STATE          3   20:14
  5     24  Felicia Peacock      FERRIS STATE          1   20:31
  6   ( 27) Sarah Creed          FERRIS STATE          3   20:53
  7   ( 28) Jordan McGuire      FERRIS STATE          1   20:58

  4.   101  CORNERSTONE          (  20:14  1:41:10)
===================================
  1     10  Andi Owens-Ripley    CORNERSTONE          4   19:14
  2     20  Nicki Erler               CORNERSTONE           4   20:18
  3     22  Janelle Lindman       CORNERSTONE           4   20:22
  4     23  Melissa Sawicki       CORNERSTONE           2   20:25
  5     26  Audry Yonge          CORNERSTONE           1   20:51
  6   ( 29) Janey Sluka           CORNERSTONE           4   21:14
  7   ( 30) Julia Contreas        CORNERSTONE           1   21:21

  5.   142  ALBION               (  21:18  1:46:28)
===================================
  1     21  Erika Nichols             ALBION                4   20:20
  2     25  Amanda Weaver        ALBION                1   20:37
  3     31  Emily McLaughlin       ALBION                3   21:41
  4     32  Amanda Miley           ALBION                1   21:46
  5     33  Sarah Ramp             ALBION                4   22:04
  6   ( 34) Erica Hope              ALBION                3   22:05
  7   ( 35) Katie Broekema        ALBION                2   22:16

  6.   190  OLIVET COLLEGE       (  25:53  2:09:22)
===================================
  1     36  Brittany Marshall     OLIVET COLLEGE        2   23:03
  2     37  Katie Yahrmarkt      OLIVET COLLEGE        3   25:34
  3     38  Autumn Williams      OLIVET COLLEGE        1   25:50
  4     39  Kayla Green            OLIVET COLLEGE        3   27:12
  5     40  Christine Cameron    OLIVET COLLEGE        4   27:43