posted October 29, 2010

Hope/Albion Swimming/Diving Results (10/29/10)

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SchoolFinals Points
===============================================================================

 

1 Hope College-MI 'A'1:58.23 11
1) Kieft, Maria 18 2) Jasperse, Ashley 21
3) Triner, Claire 19 4) Darish, Skylar 18

2 Albion College-MI 'C' 1:58.404
1) Honeyman, Maggie 21 2) Collins, Ashley 21
3) Williams, Holly 20 4) Francis, Rachel 18

3 Hope College-MI 'B'1:59.672
1) Cameron, Laura 19 2) Wiese, Chelsea 20
3) Heckenliable, Anna 21 4) Schewe, Kathryn 21

4 Albion College-MI 'B' 2:02.27
1) Williams, Lindy 18 2) Rockentine, Nicki 21
3) Seward, Shannon 18 4) DiRado, Melissa 20

5 Hope College-MI 'C'2:02.45
1) Tuuk, Alicia 21 2) Krueger, Sarah 19
3) Schmidt, Kaitlyn 18 4) Holstad, Erin 19

6 Albion College-MI 'A' 2:08.62
1) Dynes, Olivia 182) Dunaway, Jen 20
3) Moore, Abby 19 4) Wilburn, Alli 18

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SchoolFinals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hope College-MI 'B'1:43.93 11
1) Hunt, Jacob 18 2) Larson, Andrew 18
3) Perkins, Alexander 18 4) Krumm, Drew 18

2 Hope College-MI 'A'1:44.374
1) Veltman, Austin 22 2) Waterstone, Mark 21
3) Yount, Brian 21 4) O'Dell, Benjamin 20

3 Albion College-MI 'A' 1:44.552
1) Blank, Andrew 212) Venettis, Scott 21
3) Melpolder, Brad 18 4) Person, Thor 18

4 Hope College-MI 'C'1:47.75
1) Grabijas, Joshua 19 2) Nielson, Joseph 20
3) Baar, Anthony J 19 4) Elhart, Greggory 19

5 Albion College-MI 'B' 1:49.10
1) Bateman, Austin 17 2) Wagner, Pat 18
3) Lane, Jake 20 4) Galey, Pat 21

6 Albion College-MI 'C' 1:51.20
1) Havens, Zane 20 2) Calvert, Robert 21
3) Marshall, Matt 18 4) Wilson, Justin 19

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Restum, Rachael 20 Albion-MI 11:19.869
2 Kulczycki, Alyssa 18 Albion-MI 11:58.724
3 Kieft, Aria 21 HOPE-MI 12:01.503
4 Black, Amanda 19 HOPE-MI 12:08.272
5 Burmester, Adriane18 HOPE-MI 13:01.111

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grabijas, Joshua 19 HOPE-MI 10:07.659
2 Ludema, Geoffrey 20 HOPE-MI 10:40.024
3 Lundholm, Peter 21 Albion-MI 10:47.953
4 Ansilio, Steven 20 HOPE-MI 12:01.642

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sohn, Sarah 20 HOPE-MI2:02.899
2 Darish, Skylar18 HOPE-MI2:06.644
3 Vial, Allison 21 Albion-MI 2:07.053
4 Collins, Ashley 21 Albion-MI 2:07.792
5 Holstad, Erin 19 HOPE-MI2:13.441
6 Moore, Abby 19 Albion-MI 2:18.84

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shade, Jeffrey20 HOPE-MI1:52.169
2 Hazekamp, Nicholas19 HOPE-MI1:52.404
3 Rittenhouse, Aaron20 HOPE-MI1:53.493
4 Melpolder, Brad 18 Albion-MI 1:55.232
5 Lane, Jake20 Albion-MI 1:59.221

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westrate, Libby 19 HOPE-MI 25.069
2 Francis, Rachel 18 Albion-MI26.204
3 Schewe, Kathryn 21 HOPE-MI 26.473
4 Cameron, Laura19 HOPE-MI 26.832
5 DiRado, Melissa 20 Albion-MI27.001
6 Sheldon, Hayley 18 Albion-MI29.88
-- Eggenberger, Olivia 19 Albion-MI X31.79
-- Habicht, Helen19 Albion-MI X32.72

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baar, Anthony J 19 HOPE-MI 23.469
2 Sommers, Clayton 21 HOPE-MI 23.584
3 Person, Thor 18 Albion-MI23.883
4 Kaplan, Keith 21 Albion-MI23.942
5 Elhart, Greggory 19 HOPE-MI 24.261
6 Wilson, Justin19 Albion-MI25.19

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jasperse, Ashley 21 HOPE-MI2:20.109
2 Williams, Holly 20 Albion-MI 2:24.834
3 Krueger, Sarah19 HOPE-MI2:26.453
4 Honeyman, Maggie 21 Albion-MI 2:27.382
5 Williams, Lindy 18 Albion-MI 2:29.271
6 Schmidt, Kaitlyn 18 HOPE-MI2:30.31

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Venettis, Scott 21 Albion-MI 2:07.409
2 Rose, Andrew 20 HOPE-MI2:11.604
3 Waterstone, Mark 21 HOPE-MI2:11.673
4 Perkins, Alexander18 HOPE-MI2:12.072
5 Blank, Andrew 21 Albion-MI 2:19.331
6 Collins, Bradley 19 Albion-MI 2:38.99

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheldon, Kyleigh 18 HOPE-MI 230.939
2 Warner, Jessica 21 HOPE-MI 174.454
3 Rao, Lauren 18 Albion-MI 165.383
4 Bell, Amy 18 Albion-MI 143.182

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Heydlauff, Michael18 HOPE-MI 215.189
2 Gaskell, Raymond 18 HOPE-MI 196.884
3 Karnazes, Dugan 20 Albion-MI 177.773

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Holly 20 Albion-MI 1:05.149
2 Holstad, Erin 19 HOPE-MI1:06.704
3 Williams, Lindy 18 Albion-MI 1:08.503
4 Schmidt, Kaitlyn 18 HOPE-MI1:09.102
5 Triner, Claire19 HOPE-MI1:09.841
6 Seward, Shannon 18 Albion-MI 1:12.41

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rittenhouse, Aaron20 HOPE-MI 56.989
2 Yount, Brian 21 HOPE-MI 57.734
3 Melpolder, Brad 18 Albion-MI59.563
4 Lane, Jake20 Albion-MI59.642
5 Marshall, Matt18 Albion-MI 1:01.011
-- Knecht, Thomas20 HOPE-MI DQ

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schmall, Bethany 18 HOPE-MI 56.999
2 Vial, Allison 21 Albion-MI57.534
3 Francis, Rachel 18 Albion-MI58.053
4 Schewe, Kathryn 21 HOPE-MI 58.702
5 Kieft, Aria 21 HOPE-MI1:02.621
6 Wilburn, Alli 18 Albion-MI 1:03.24

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Jacob 18 HOPE-MI 49.289
2 Person, Thor 18 Albion-MI51.824
3 Kaplan, Keith 21 Albion-MI52.493
4 O'Dell, Benjamin 20 HOPE-MI 52.752
5 Sofia, Michael20 Albion-MI53.171
6 Boersma, Nicholas 19 HOPE-MI 55.17

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kieft, Maria 18 HOPE-MI1:05.089
2 Tuuk, Alicia 21 HOPE-MI1:07.244
3 Honeyman, Maggie 21 Albion-MI 1:07.743
4 Sohn, Sarah 20 HOPE-MI1:08.162
5 Dynes, Olivia 18 Albion-MI 1:17.581
6 Eggenberger, Olivia 19 Albion-MI 1:26.37

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blank, Andrew 21 Albion-MI59.609
2 Bateman, Austin 17 Albion-MI 1:01.794
3 Havens, Zane 20 Albion-MI 1:03.443
-- Grabijas, Joshua 19 HOPE-MI X58.16
-- Huisingh, Michael 21 HOPE-MI X1:00.49
-- Krumm, Drew 18 HOPE-MI X1:03.94

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westrate, Libby 19 HOPE-MI5:30.489
2 Restum, Rachael 20 Albion-MI 5:31.154
3 Wiese, Chelsea20 HOPE-MI5:33.243
4 Kieft, Aria 21 HOPE-MI5:54.492
5 Kulczycki, Alyssa 18 Albion-MI 6:01.131
6 Moore, Abby 19 Albion-MI 6:13.60

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lundholm, Peter 21 Albion-MI 5:13.689
2 Wagner, Pat 18 Albion-MI 5:33.444
3 Galey, Pat21 Albion-MI 5:50.803
-- Frayer, Patrick 20 HOPE-MI X5:07.87
-- Sommers, Clayton 21 HOPE-MI X5:21.55
-- Veltman, Austin 22 HOPE-MI X5:28.18

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rao, Lauren 18 Albion-MI 186.269
2 Warner, Jessica 21 HOPE-MI 170.604
3 Sheldon, Kyleigh 18 HOPE-MI 156.953

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Heydlauff, Michael18 HOPE-MI 245.859
2 Gaskell, Raymond 18 HOPE-MI 203.354
3 Karnazes, Dugan 20 Albion-MI 156.903

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Ashley 21 Albion-MI 1:11.679
2 Jasperse, Ashley 21 HOPE-MI1:11.934
3 Krueger, Sarah19 HOPE-MI1:12.813
4 Heckenliable, Anna21 HOPE-MI1:13.232
5 Rockentine, Nicki 21 Albion-MI 1:13.381
6 Sheldon, Hayley 18 Albion-MI 1:15.93
-- Dunaway, Jen 20 Albion-MI X1:13.57
-- Habicht, Helen19 Albion-MI X1:24.29

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ludema, Geoffrey 20 HOPE-MI1:02.309
2 Venettis, Scott 21 Albion-MI 1:02.394
3 Elhart, Greggory 19 HOPE-MI1:06.733
4 Nielson, Joseph 20 HOPE-MI1:08.562
5 Wagner, Pat 18 Albion-MI 1:09.141
6 Collins, Bradley 19 Albion-MI 1:17.55

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SchoolFinals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albion College-MI 'A' 1:47.05 11
1) DiRado, Melissa 20 2) Wilburn, Alli 18
3) Vial, Allison 214) Restum, Rachael 20

2 Albion College-MI 'B' 1:55.694
1) Dunaway, Jen 20 2) Moore, Abby 19
3) Seward, Shannon 18 4) Kulczycki, Alyssa 18

-- Hope College-MI 'A' X1:44.90
1) Westrate, Libby 19 2) Cameron, Laura 19
3) Darish, Skylar 18 4) Kieft, Maria 18

-- Hope College-MI 'B' X1:51.04
1) Sohn, Sarah 20 2) Schmall, Bethany 18
3) Black, Amanda 194) Burmester, Adriane 18

-- Albion College-MI 'C' X2:02.35
1) Dynes, Olivia 182) Eggenberger, Olivia 19
3) Rockentine, Nicki 214) Sheldon, Hayley 18

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SchoolFinals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albion College-MI 'A' 1:35.48 11
1) Bateman, Austin 17 2) Lundholm, Peter 21
3) Sofia, Michael 20 4) Kaplan, Keith 21

2 Albion College-MI 'B' 1:38.694
1) Marshall, Matt 18 2) Havens, Zane 20
3) Calvert, Robert 21 4) Galey, Pat 21

-- Hope College-MI 'B' X1:29.91
1) Hunt, Jacob 18 2) Larson, Andrew 18
3) Perkins, Alexander 18 4) Hazekamp, Nicholas 19

-- Hope College-MI 'A' X1:33.01
1) Frayer, Patrick 20 2) Rose, Andrew 20
3) Huisingh, Michael 214) Shade, Jeffrey 20

-- Hope College-MI 'C' X1:35.58
1) Boersma, Nicholas 192) Ansilio, Steven 20
3) Waterstone, Mark 21 4) Knecht, Thomas 20

-- Albion College-MI 'C' X1:37.66
1) Melpolder, Brad 18 2) Wilson, Justin 19
3) Collins, Bradley 19 4) Quanrud, Guy 19

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Hope College136 2. Albion College 101

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Hope College133 2. Albion College 95