posted January 7, 2011

Hope/Kalamazoo Dual Meet Results 1/7/11

Men: Kalamazoo 157, Hope 82
Women: Hope 147, Kalamazoo 87

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College-MI 'A' 1:52.19
1) Weeks, Kaitlin 20 2) DeWald, Molly 18
3) Weber, Loren 19 4) Edsall, Taryn 19
29.26 59.68 (30.42) 1:27.47 (27.79) 1:52.19 (24.72)

2 Hope College-MI 'A'1:54.83
1) Kieft, Maria 18 2) Heckenliable, Anna 21
3) Jasperse, Ashley 21 4) Cameron, Laura 19
29.68 1:02.14 (32.46) 1:28.79 (26.65) 1:54.83 (26.04)

3 Hope College-MI 'B'1:57.77
1) Heyboer, Lisa 202) Krueger, Sarah 19
3) Triner, Claire 19 4) Holstad, Erin 19
30.85 1:03.11 (32.26) 1:31.31 (28.20) 1:57.77 (26.46)

4 Kalamazoo College-MI 'B' 1:58.99
1) Fasbinder, Adrienne 21 2) Chamberlain, Kate 19
3) Keen, Kandice 214) Bresnahan, Kelly 20
31.37 1:03.86 (32.49) 1:31.97 (28.11) 1:58.99 (27.02)

5 Hope College-MI 'C' x2:03.18
1) Sohn, Sarah 20 2) Schmidt, Kaitlyn 18
3) Tuuk, Alicia 21 4) Black, Amanda 19
31.68 1:07.08 (35.40) 1:35.02 (27.94) 2:03.18 (28.16)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College-MI 'A' 1:37.40
1) Armstrong, Alex 19 2) Manning, Chris 20
3) Lodewyk, Kevin 20 4) Bazzell, Brian 21
25.07 52.20 (27.13) 1:15.90 (23.70) 1:37.40 (21.50)

2 Kalamazoo College-MI 'B' 1:40.20
1) Brower, Steve 212) Stetson, Kenny 20
3) Robinson, Nate 20 4) Tamm, Brendan 18
25.46 53.78 (28.32) 1:17.69 (23.91) 1:40.20 (22.51)

3 Hope College-MI 'A'1:41.44
1) Veltman, Austin 22 2) Huisingh, Michael 21
3) Yount, Brian 21 4) Waterstone, Mark 21
27.34 54.48 (27.14) 1:19.07 (24.59) 1:41.44 (22.37)

4 Kalamazoo College-MI 'C' x1:47.63
1) Post, Robbie 20 2) Schuman, Eric 19
3) Scasny, David 194) Tippman, Keith 19
28.19 57.27 (29.08) 1:23.00 (25.73) 1:47.63 (24.63)

5 Hope College-MI 'B'1:51.48
1) Krumm, Drew 18 2) Nielson, Joseph 20
3) Knecht, Thomas 20 4) Boersma, Nicholas 19
31.01 1:02.08 (31.07) 1:27.69 (25.61) 1:51.48 (23.79)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schmall, Bethany 19 HOPE-MI 11:09.51
31.01 1:04.38 (33.37) 1:38.29 (33.91) 2:12.48 (34.19)
2:46.33 (33.85) 3:20.12 (33.79) 3:53.94 (33.82) 4:28.10 (34.16)
5:01.97 (33.87) 5:35.82 (33.85) 6:09.63 (33.81) 6:43.31 (33.68)
7:16.73 (33.42) 7:50.22 (33.49) 8:23.99 (33.77) 8:57.60 (33.61)
9:31.47 (33.87)10:04.82 (33.35)10:37.94 (33.12)11:09.51 (31.57)

2 Bair, Emily 19 KZOO-MI 11:40.75
31.39 1:05.79 (34.40) 1:40.78 (34.99) 2:15.99 (35.21)
2:51.07 (35.08) 3:26.58 (35.51) 4:01.95 (35.37) 4:37.50 (35.55)
5:12.83 (35.33) 5:48.37 (35.54) 6:23.47 (35.10) 6:58.92 (35.45)
7:34.51 (35.59) 8:09.90 (35.39) 8:45.54 (35.64) 9:20.51 (34.97)
9:56.14 (35.63)10:31.48 (35.34)11:06.56 (35.08)11:40.75 (34.19)

3 Bowersox, Megan 19 HOPE-MI 12:08.81
31.77 1:07.18 (35.41) 1:44.19 (37.01) 2:20.26 (36.07)
2:56.46 (36.20) 3:33.02 (36.56) 4:09.75 (36.73) 4:46.76 (37.01)
5:23.96 (37.20) 6:01.37 (37.41) 6:38.64 (37.27) 7:16.07 (37.43)
7:53.32 (37.25) 8:30.44 (37.12) 9:07.69 (37.25) 9:44.94 (37.25)
10:21.83 (36.89)10:58.11 (36.28)11:34.50 (36.39)12:08.81 (34.31)

4 Bayci, Melissa21 KZOO-MI 12:22.00
32.62 1:08.43 (35.81) 1:45.16 (36.73) 2:22.45 (37.29)
2:59.70 (37.25) 3:37.23 (37.53) 4:14.91 (37.68) 4:52.94 (38.03)
5:30.64 (37.70) 6:07.95 (37.31) 6:45.27 (37.32) 7:22.96 (37.69)
8:00.71 (37.75) 8:38.52 (37.81) 9:16.12 (37.60) 9:53.77 (37.65)
10:31.36 (37.59)11:09.02 (37.66)11:45.87 (36.85)12:22.00 (36.13)

5 Burmester, Adriane18 HOPE-MI 12:27.64
33.86 1:10.74 (36.88) 1:48.34 (37.60) 2:25.90 (37.56)
3:03.42 (37.52) 3:40.89 (37.47) 4:18.20 (37.31) 4:55.65 (37.45)
5:33.03 (37.38) 6:11.32 (38.29) 6:48.96 (37.64) 7:26.72 (37.76)
8:04.91 (38.19) 8:42.61 (37.70) 9:20.64 (38.03) 9:58.53 (37.89)
10:36.22 (37.69)11:13.69 (37.47)11:50.85 (37.16)12:27.64 (36.79)

6 Sherrill, Meredith20 KZOO-MI 13:02.43
34.73 1:14.46 (39.73) 1:54.23 (39.77) 2:34.06 (39.83)
3:13.63 (39.57) 3:53.29 (39.66) 4:32.95 (39.66) 5:12.26 (39.31)
5:51.52 (39.26) 6:30.67 (39.15) 7:09.87 (39.20) 7:49.28 (39.41)
8:28.31 (39.03) 9:07.36 (39.05) 9:46.53 (39.17)10:26.05 (39.52)
11:05.36 (39.31)11:44.81 (39.45)12:24.11 (39.30)13:02.43 (38.32)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shade, Jeffrey20 HOPE-MI 10:14.23
27.48 57.44 (29.96) 1:27.63 (30.19) 1:58.08 (30.45)
2:28.65 (30.57) 2:59.21 (30.56) 3:29.71 (30.50) 4:00.40 (30.69)
4:31.36 (30.96) 5:02.50 (31.14) 5:33.60 (31.10) 6:04.67 (31.07)
6:35.68 (31.01) 7:07.09 (31.41) 7:38.13 (31.04) 8:08.92 (30.79)
8:40.59 (31.67) 9:11.96 (31.37) 9:43.17 (31.21)10:14.23 (31.06)

2 Daniels, Jay 19 KZOO-MI 10:29.78
27.94 58.22 (30.28) 1:28.90 (30.68) 2:00.61 (31.71)
2:32.61 (32.00) 3:04.45 (31.84) 3:36.00 (31.55) 4:07.92 (31.92)
4:40.02 (32.10) 5:12.09 (32.07) 5:43.91 (31.82) 6:15.87 (31.96)
6:47.82 (31.95) 7:20.01 (32.19) 7:52.48 (32.47) 8:25.03 (32.55)
8:56.99 (31.96) 9:28.77 (31.78)10:00.09 (31.32)10:29.78 (29.69)

3 Lindsay, Alex 18 KZOO-MI 10:50.41
27.50 58.22 (30.72) 1:29.82 (31.60) 2:02.14 (32.32)
2:35.18 (33.04) 3:07.86 (32.68) 3:40.69 (32.83) 4:13.37 (32.68)
4:46.03 (32.66) 5:19.19 (33.16) 5:52.66 (33.47) 6:25.38 (32.72)
6:58.53 (33.15) 7:31.92 (33.39) 8:04.79 (32.87) 8:38.04 (33.25)
9:11.82 (33.78) 9:45.00 (33.18)10:17.91 (32.91)10:50.41 (32.50)

4 O'Meara, Conor18 KZOO-MI 11:48.79
29.73 1:03.48 (33.75) 1:38.49 (35.01) 2:13.54 (35.05)
2:48.84 (35.30) 3:24.29 (35.45) 3:59.98 (35.69) 4:36.46 (36.48)
5:12.49 (36.03) 5:48.96 (36.47) 6:25.79 (36.83) 7:02.25 (36.46)
7:38.55 (36.30) 8:14.69 (36.14) 8:51.13 (36.44) 9:27.26 (36.13)
10:03.62 (36.36)10:39.24 (35.62)11:14.62 (35.38)11:48.79 (34.17)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sohn, Sarah 20 HOPE-MI1:59.81
28.57 59.49 (30.92) 1:30.16 (30.67) 1:59.81 (29.65)
2 Stephens, Alex18 KZOO-MI2:02.38
28.67 59.60 (30.93) 1:30.88 (31.28) 2:02.38 (31.50)
3 Grue, Katie 20 KZOO-MI2:04.18
29.51 1:01.19 (31.68) 1:33.08 (31.89) 2:04.18 (31.10)
4 Williams, Danielle21 KZOO-MI2:04.51
29.09 1:01.28 (32.19) 1:33.31 (32.03) 2:04.51 (31.20)
5 Darish, Skylar18 HOPE-MI2:06.63
29.96 1:01.52 (31.56) 1:34.21 (32.69) 2:06.63 (32.42)
6 Heyboer, Lisa 20 HOPE-MI2:09.71
29.77 1:02.62 (32.85) 1:36.36 (33.74) 2:09.71 (33.35)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fleming, Craig21 KZOO-MI1:42.96
23.34 49.24 (25.90) 1:15.84 (26.60) 1:42.96 (27.12)
2 Benmark, Tyler19 KZOO-MI1:48.19
24.93 52.85 (27.92) 1:21.03 (28.18) 1:48.19 (27.16)
3 Rose, Andrew 20 HOPE-MI1:48.20
24.84 52.67 (27.83) 1:21.40 (28.73) 1:48.20 (26.80)
4 Janes, Zach 20 KZOO-MI1:49.23
25.29 53.11 (27.82) 1:21.42 (28.31) 1:49.23 (27.81)
5 Knecht, Thomas20 HOPE-MI1:58.83
26.76 57.30 (30.54) 1:28.30 (31.00) 1:58.83 (30.53)
6 Boersma, Nicholas 19 HOPE-MI2:02.30
26.69 58.45 (31.76) 1:30.88 (32.43) 2:02.30 (31.42)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Westrate, Libby 19 HOPE-MI 24.39
2 Edsall, Taryn 19 KZOO-MI 24.91
3 Keen, Kandice 21 KZOO-MI 25.89
4 Holstad, Erin 19 HOPE-MI 26.46
5 Triner, Claire19 HOPE-MI 26.49
6 Baumann, Sarah20 KZOO-MI 26.93

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bazzell, Brian21 KZOO-MI 21.93
2 Frayer, Patrick 20 HOPE-MI 22.18
3 Smith, Nick 20 KZOO-MI 22.41
4 Larson, Andrew18 HOPE-MI 23.08
5 Tamm, Brendan 18 KZOO-MI 23.56
6 Krumm, Drew 18 HOPE-MI 25.09

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jasperse, Ashley 21 HOPE-MI2:15.77
29.09 1:04.95 (35.86) 1:44.50 (39.55) 2:15.77 (31.27)
2 DeWald, Molly 18 KZOO-MI2:18.27
31.13 1:07.37 (36.24) 1:44.68 (37.31) 2:18.27 (33.59)
3 Wiese, Chelsea20 HOPE-MI2:18.80
30.18 1:06.40 (36.22) 1:47.24 (40.84) 2:18.80 (31.56)
4 Chamberlain, Kate 19 KZOO-MI2:22.13
30.62 1:08.32 (37.70) 1:48.93 (40.61) 2:22.13 (33.20)
5 Krueger, Sarah19 HOPE-MI2:22.86
30.82 1:09.88 (39.06) 1:49.23 (39.35) 2:22.86 (33.63)
6 Pritkin, Haley18 KZOO-MI2:30.64
29.44 1:08.42 (38.98) 1:55.93 (47.51) 2:30.64 (34.71)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Manning, Chris20 KZOO-MI1:59.17
26.23 56.99 (30.76) 1:31.51 (34.52) 1:59.17 (27.66)
2 Rittenhouse, Aaron20 HOPE-MI2:01.98
26.63 58.22 (31.59) 1:33.64 (35.42) 2:01.98 (28.34)
3 Lodewyk, Kevin20 KZOO-MI2:02.20
25.86 57.57 (31.71) 1:33.49 (35.92) 2:02.20 (28.71)
4 Robinson, Nate20 KZOO-MI2:03.47
26.46 58.24 (31.78) 1:34.39 (36.15) 2:03.47 (29.08)
5 Huisingh, Michael 21 HOPE-MI2:03.76
28.51 1:01.74 (33.23) 1:36.30 (34.56) 2:03.76 (27.46)
6 Yount, Brian 21 HOPE-MI2:11.18
26.63 1:01.60 (34.97) 1:40.26 (38.66) 2:11.18 (30.92)
-- McFarland, Tyler 18 KZOO-MI X2:08.74
26.78 1:00.54 (33.76) 1:38.62 (38.08) 2:08.74 (30.12)
-- DuCharme, Aaron 19 KZOO-MI X2:11.60
26.91 1:00.13 (33.22) 1:40.23 (40.10) 2:11.60 (31.37)
-- Carlson, Reid 20 KZOO-MI X2:12.32
26.75 1:02.87 (36.12) 1:40.47 (37.60) 2:12.32 (31.85)
-- Lueck, Chris 19 KZOO-MI X2:12.66
26.89 1:01.42 (34.53) 1:42.45 (41.03) 2:12.66 (30.21)
-- Sherer, Riley 19 KZOO-MI X2:19.04
26.92 1:02.93 (36.01) 1:44.51 (41.58) 2:19.04 (34.53)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sheldon, Kyleigh 19 HOPE-MI 220.05
2 Warner, Jessica 21 HOPE-MI 171.35
3 VanDyke, Jesyca 19 KZOO-MI 136.95

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arbour, Alex 21 KZOO-MI 243.45
2 Gaskell, Raymond 19 HOPE-MI 233.10
3 Vanderhoef, Matt 19 KZOO-MI 166.45
4 McNabb, Doug 18 KZOO-MI 116.90

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jasperse, Ashley 21 HOPE-MI1:00.05
28.21 1:00.05 (31.84)
2 Tuuk, Alicia 21 HOPE-MI1:02.01
28.93 1:02.01 (33.08)
3 Grue, Katie 20 KZOO-MI1:02.23
29.07 1:02.23 (33.16)
4 Heckenliable, Anna21 HOPE-MI1:02.47
29.69 1:02.47 (32.78)
5 Williams, Danielle21 KZOO-MI1:02.49
29.04 1:02.49 (33.45)
6 Pritkin, Haley18 KZOO-MI1:04.54
30.13 1:04.54 (34.41)

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lodewyk, Kevin20 KZOO-MI 54.07
25.30 54.07 (28.77)
2 Benmark, Tyler19 KZOO-MI 55.14
25.48 55.14 (29.66)
3 Lueck, Chris 19 KZOO-MI 55.75
26.03 55.75 (29.72)
4 Yount, Brian 21 HOPE-MI 56.43
25.90 56.43 (30.53)
5 Waterstone, Mark 21 HOPE-MI 58.33
26.93 58.33 (31.40)
6 Knecht, Thomas20 HOPE-MI1:00.19
28.44 1:00.19 (31.75)
-- Carlson, Reid 20 KZOO-MI X56.22
26.17 56.22 (30.05)
-- Scasny, David 19 KZOO-MI X57.22
26.31 57.22 (30.91)
-- Tamm, Brendan 18 KZOO-MI X57.53
26.50 57.53 (31.03)
-- Tippman, Keith19 KZOO-MI X1:00.08
27.86 1:00.08 (32.22)
-- Sherer, Riley 19 KZOO-MI X1:01.14
27.32 1:01.14 (33.82)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Westrate, Libby 19 HOPE-MI 53.74
25.89 53.74 (27.85)
2 Schmall, Bethany 19 HOPE-MI 56.54
27.53 56.54 (29.01)
3 Weber, Loren 19 KZOO-MI 56.66
27.29 56.66 (29.37)
4 Darish, Skylar18 HOPE-MI 58.11
27.47 58.11 (30.64)
5 Baumann, Sarah20 KZOO-MI 59.42
28.25 59.42 (31.17)
6 Bayci, Melissa21 KZOO-MI1:01.64
29.77 1:01.64 (31.87)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fleming, Craig21 KZOO-MI 46.57
22.31 46.57 (24.26)
2 Frayer, Patrick 20 HOPE-MI 48.06
22.98 48.06 (25.08)
3 Larson, Andrew18 HOPE-MI 50.22
24.37 50.22 (25.85)
4 Stetson, Kenny20 KZOO-MI 50.25
24.33 50.25 (25.92)
5 Smith, Nick 20 KZOO-MI 51.63
24.37 51.63 (27.26)
6 Boersma, Nicholas 19 HOPE-MI 55.59
26.16 55.59 (29.43)

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weeks, Kaitlin20 KZOO-MI1:03.35
30.87 1:03.35 (32.48)
2 Kieft, Maria 18 HOPE-MI1:03.44
31.03 1:03.44 (32.41)
3 Cameron, Laura19 HOPE-MI1:05.89
31.88 1:05.89 (34.01)
4 Heyboer, Lisa 20 HOPE-MI1:06.18
32.19 1:06.18 (33.99)
5 Fasbinder, Adrienne 21 KZOO-MI1:07.35
32.91 1:07.35 (34.44)
6 Bair, Emily 19 KZOO-MI1:09.57
34.05 1:09.57 (35.52)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Armstrong, Alex 19 KZOO-MI 53.89
26.14 53.89 (27.75)
2 Brower, Steve 21 KZOO-MI 54.78
27.34 54.78 (27.44)
3 Rittenhouse, Aaron20 HOPE-MI 57.60
28.11 57.60 (29.49)
4 McFarland, Tyler 18 KZOO-MI 58.68
28.76 58.68 (29.92)
5 Veltman, Austin 22 HOPE-MI 58.96
28.58 58.96 (30.38)
6 Krumm, Drew 18 HOPE-MI1:07.34
32.16 1:07.34 (35.18)
-- DuCharme, Aaron 19 KZOO-MI X59.32
28.71 59.32 (30.61)
-- Post, Robbie 20 KZOO-MI X1:00.06
28.71 1:00.06 (31.35)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sohn, Sarah 20 HOPE-MI5:21.91
29.82 1:02.42 (32.60) 1:35.14 (32.72) 2:07.86 (32.72)
2:40.94 (33.08) 3:13.48 (32.54) 3:46.02 (32.54) 4:18.08 (32.06)
4:50.55 (32.47) 5:21.91 (31.36)

2 Wiese, Chelsea20 HOPE-MI5:27.47
30.69 1:03.73 (33.04) 1:36.77 (33.04) 2:10.07 (33.30)
2:43.38 (33.31) 3:16.74 (33.36) 3:50.05 (33.31) 4:23.09 (33.04)
4:55.75 (32.66) 5:27.47 (31.72)

3 Stephens, Alex18 KZOO-MI5:36.54
30.00 1:02.61 (32.61) 1:36.06 (33.45) 2:09.99 (33.93)
2:44.07 (34.08) 3:18.31 (34.24) 3:51.83 (33.52) 4:26.01 (34.18)
5:01.73 (35.72) 5:36.54 (34.81)

4 Black, Amanda 19 HOPE-MI5:53.32
31.78 1:06.28 (34.50) 1:41.31 (35.03) 2:16.79 (35.48)
2:52.69 (35.90) 3:28.86 (36.17) 4:04.94 (36.08) 4:41.64 (36.70)
5:18.05 (36.41) 5:53.32 (35.27)

5 Bresnahan, Kelly 20 KZOO-MI5:57.42
30.68 1:05.51 (34.83) 1:41.56 (36.05) 2:17.92 (36.36)
2:54.54 (36.62) 3:31.31 (36.77) 4:08.19 (36.88) 4:45.48 (37.29)
5:22.13 (36.65) 5:57.42 (35.29)

6 Sullivan, Sarah 18 KZOO-MI6:15.93
32.89 1:08.61 (35.72) 1:45.72 (37.11) 2:23.40 (37.68)
3:01.45 (38.05) 3:39.89 (38.44) 4:18.86 (38.97) 4:58.19 (39.33)
5:37.57 (39.38) 6:15.93 (38.36)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shade, Jeffrey20 HOPE-MI4:58.51
27.45 57.25 (29.80) 1:27.29 (30.04) 1:57.74 (30.45)
2:28.28 (30.54) 2:58.94 (30.66) 3:29.44 (30.50) 3:59.61 (30.17)
4:29.64 (30.03) 4:58.51 (28.87)

2 Rose, Andrew 20 HOPE-MI4:59.95
28.14 58.75 (30.61) 1:29.19 (30.44) 1:59.72 (30.53)
2:30.99 (31.27) 3:02.64 (31.65) 3:33.58 (30.94) 4:03.63 (30.05)
4:32.43 (28.80) 4:59.95 (27.52)

3 Janes, Zach 20 KZOO-MI5:01.06
27.83 58.39 (30.56) 1:29.51 (31.12) 2:00.36 (30.85)
2:31.19 (30.83) 3:02.41 (31.22) 3:33.18 (30.77) 4:03.15 (29.97)
4:32.70 (29.55) 5:01.06 (28.36)

4 Daniels, Jay 19 KZOO-MI5:04.57
27.25 57.81 (30.56) 1:28.57 (30.76) 1:59.85 (31.28)
2:31.04 (31.19) 3:02.75 (31.71) 3:34.39 (31.64) 4:05.11 (30.72)
4:35.20 (30.09) 5:04.57 (29.37)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sheldon, Kyleigh 19 HOPE-MI 222.60
2 Warner, Jessica 21 HOPE-MI 183.45

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gaskell, Raymond 19 HOPE-MI 222.75
2 Arbour, Alex 21 KZOO-MI 205.75
3 Vanderhoef, Matt 19 KZOO-MI 167.50
4 McNabb, Doug 18 KZOO-MI 117.65

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 DeWald, Molly 18 KZOO-MI1:07.35
31.32 1:07.35 (36.03)
2 Krueger, Sarah19 HOPE-MI1:11.79
33.53 1:11.79 (38.26)
3 Chamberlain, Kate 19 KZOO-MI1:11.84
34.68 1:11.84 (37.16)
4 Heckenliable, Anna21 HOPE-MI1:12.22
33.94 1:12.22 (38.28)
5 Schmidt, Kaitlyn 18 HOPE-MI1:15.37
34.84 1:15.37 (40.53)
6 Sherrill, Meredith20 KZOO-MI1:24.46
39.21 1:24.46 (45.25)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Huisingh, Michael 21 HOPE-MI1:00.10
28.60 1:00.10 (31.50)
2 Manning, Chris20 KZOO-MI1:00.19
28.67 1:00.19 (31.52)
3 Waterstone, Mark 21 HOPE-MI1:03.09
29.79 1:03.09 (33.30)
4 Schuman, Eric 19 KZOO-MI1:03.31
29.82 1:03.31 (33.49)
5 Robinson, Nate20 KZOO-MI1:04.01
29.97 1:04.01 (34.04)
6 Nielson, Joseph 20 HOPE-MI1:07.34
31.69 1:07.34 (35.65)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SchoolFinals
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College-MI 'A' 1:41.61
1) Edsall, Taryn 192) Keen, Kandice 21
3) Weber, Loren 19 4) Williams, Danielle 21
25.48 50.53 (25.05) 1:16.09 (25.56) 1:41.61 (25.52)

2 Hope College-MI 'A'1:42.99
1) Darish, Skylar 18 2) Cameron, Laura 19
3) Kieft, Maria 18 4) Westrate, Libby 19
26.54 52.33 (25.79) 1:18.76 (26.43) 1:42.99 (24.23)

3 Hope College-MI 'B'1:44.23
1) Triner, Claire 19 2) Schmall, Bethany 19
3) Wiese, Chelsea 20 4) Holstad, Erin 19
26.22 52.07 (25.85) 1:18.12 (26.05) 1:44.23 (26.11)

4 Kalamazoo College-MI 'B' 1:46.10
1) Stephens, Alex 18 2) Pritkin, Haley 18
3) Baumann, Sarah 20 4) Grue, Katie 20
26.98 53.53 (26.55) 1:19.92 (26.39) 1:46.10 (26.18)

5 Kalamazoo College-MI 'C' x1:53.74
1) Weeks, Kaitlin 20 2) Bresnahan, Kelly 20
3) Fasbinder, Adrienne 21 4) Sullivan, Sarah 18
27.42 54.59 (27.17) 1:23.14 (28.55) 1:53.74 (30.60)

6 Hope College-MI 'C' x1:54.25
1) Burmester, Adriane 18 2) Bowersox, Megan 19
3) Black, Amanda 194) Schmidt, Kaitlyn 18
29.01 57.36 (28.35) 1:26.13 (28.77) 1:54.25 (28.12)

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SchoolFinals
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College-MI 'A' 1:26.35
1) Bazzell, Brian 21 2) Smith, Nick 20
3) Armstrong, Alex 19 4) Fleming, Craig 21
21.79 43.76 (21.97) 1:05.32 (21.56) 1:26.35 (21.03)

2 Hope College-MI 'A'1:29.16
1) Larson, Andrew 18 2) Rose, Andrew 20
3) Rittenhouse, Aaron 20 4) Frayer, Patrick 20
23.02 45.06 (22.04) 1:07.37 (22.31) 1:29.16 (21.79)

3 Kalamazoo College-MI 'B' 1:31.20
1) Post, Robbie 20 2) Stetson, Kenny 20
3) Benmark, Tyler 19 4) Daniels, Jay 19
23.63 45.96 (22.33) 1:08.12 (22.16) 1:31.20 (23.08)

4 Kalamazoo College-MI 'C' x1:36.25
1) Numbers, Alex 192) Scasny, David 19
3) O'Meara, Conor 18 4) Lindsay, Alex 18
24.79 48.61 (23.82) 1:12.54 (23.93) 1:36.25 (23.71)