THIS PAGE HAS MOVED. THE NEW ADDRESS IS -
http://www.hope.edu/pr/pressreleases/


                 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association                 
                           Conference Championships                            
                          Hope College - Holland, MI                           
                                    Results


                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin College             327        2) Hope College              203   
    3) Albion College             103        4) Alma College               36   
    5) Olivet College              25        6) Adrian College             22   
    7) Tri-State University        17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin College             255        2) Albion College            191.50
    3) Hope College               169        4) Alma College               55   
    5) Olivet College              28.50     6) Tri-State University       26   
    7) Adrian College              10                                                                               
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abbring, Sue              SR Calvin College         12.15      12.91Q  3 
  2 Cripe, Donna              FR Olivet College         13.43      13.26Q  2 
  3 Levitz, Heather           FR Tri-State Univ.        12.89      13.35Q  1 
  4 Miedema, Tricia           FR Hope College           13.46      13.34q  3 
  5 Harrelson, Sarah             Alma College           12.67      13.40q  2 
  6 Geelhoed, Lisa            SO Calvin College         13.23      13.46q  2 
  7 Zwier, Kelly              SO Calvin College         13.30      13.48q  1 
  8 Mitteer, Erin             SO Hope College           13.40      13.61q  1 
  9 Bjorne, Tara                 Alma College           12.96      13.68   1 
 10 Drost, Shayna             FR Hope College           13.50      13.74   3 
 11 Kulka, Kelly              JR Albion College         13.14      13.88   3 
 12 Strickland, Ashley        FR Albion College         13.93      14.47   2 
 13 Zill, Samantha            FR Adrian College         14.24      15.11   1 
 -- Taylor, Kristina          FR Tri-State Univ.        14.99         NT   2 
 -- Chase, Breann             SO Tri-State Univ.        14.02         NT   1 
 -- Scott, Mishelle           SO Hope College           13.10         NT   2 
 -- Williams, Jacquelyn       FR Albion College         13.12         NT   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbring, Sue              SR Calvin College         12.91      12.57    10  
  2 Zwier, Kelly              SO Calvin College         13.48      13.40     8  
  3 Levitz, Heather           FR Tri-State Univ.        13.35      13.41     6  
  4 Cripe, Donna              FR Olivet College         13.26      13.46     5  
  5 Miedema, Tricia           FR Hope College           13.34      13.50     4  
  6 Geelhoed, Lisa            SO Calvin College         13.46      13.60     3  
  7 Mitteer, Erin             SO Hope College           13.61      13.70     2  
  8 Harrelson, Sarah             Alma College           13.40      13.80     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bjorne, Tara                 Alma College           13.68             
 10 Drost, Shayna             FR Hope College           13.74             
 11 Kulka, Kelly              JR Albion College         13.88             
 12 Strickland, Ashley        FR Albion College         14.47             
 13 Zill, Samantha            FR Adrian College         15.11             
 -- Chase, Breann             SO Tri-State Univ.          NT              
 -- Taylor, Kristina          FR Tri-State Univ.          NT              
 -- Scott, Mishelle           SO Hope College             NT              
 -- Williams, Jacquelyn       FR Albion College           NT              
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abbring, Sue              SR Calvin College         24.38      26.15Q  3 
  2 Levitz, Heather           FR Tri-State Univ.        26.68      27.16Q  1 
  3 VanderLaan, Katie         SO Calvin College         26.48      27.40Q  2 
  4 Miedema, Tricia           FR Hope College           26.91      27.53q  2 
  5 Harrelson, Sarah             Alma College           27.17      27.54q  3 
  6 Cripe, Donna              FR Olivet College         28.36      27.64q  3 
  7 Geelhoed, Lisa            SO Calvin College         27.48      27.70q  2 
  8 Weller, Sarah             FR Calvin College         27.02      27.77q  3 
  9 Drost, Shayna             FR Hope College           28.00      27.97   2 
 10 Bjorne, Tara                 Alma College           27.68      28.02   1 
 11 Mitteer, Erin             SO Hope College           28.00      28.52   1 
 12 Strickland, Ashley        FR Albion College         28.82      29.41   3 
 13 Porter, Essence           SO Olivet College         29.66      30.30   2 
 14 Zill, Samantha            FR Adrian College         29.75      30.43   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbring, Sue              SR Calvin College         26.15      25.17    10  
  2 VanderLaan, Katie         SO Calvin College         27.40      26.84     8  
  3 Levitz, Heather           FR Tri-State Univ.        27.16      27.11     6  
  4 Miedema, Tricia           FR Hope College           27.53      27.61     5  
  5 Geelhoed, Lisa            SO Calvin College         27.70      27.97     4  
  6 Cripe, Donna              FR Olivet College         27.64      28.11     3  
  7 Weller, Sarah             FR Calvin College         27.77      28.14     2  
 -- Harrelson, Sarah             Alma College           27.54        DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Drost, Shayna             FR Hope College           27.97             
 10 Bjorne, Tara                 Alma College           28.02             
 11 Mitteer, Erin             SO Hope College           28.52             
 12 Strickland, Ashley        FR Albion College         29.41             
 13 Porter, Essence           SO Olivet College         30.30             
 14 Zill, Samantha            FR Adrian College         30.43             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winkle, Lisa              SO Calvin College         58.26      59.47Q  1 
  2 Lange, Lindsay            FR Hope College           56.81      59.61Q  2 
  3 Bolt, Katie               SO Calvin College       1:00.17    1:00.00q  2 
  4 VanderLaan, Katie         SO Calvin College         58.90    1:00.07q  1 
  5 Gaudins, Viktorija        FR Hope College                    1:02.41q  2 
  6 Kreuze, Elizabeth         SO Hope College         1:02.09    1:03.41q  2 
  7 Weller, Sarah             FR Calvin College       1:02.67    1:03.44q  1 
  8 Crawford, Kyla               Alma College         1:04.70    1:04.38q  1 
  9 Petre, Rachel             SR Adrian College       1:05.24    1:06.01   2 
 10 Porter, Essence           SO Olivet College       1:11.34    1:06.18   1 
 11 Olivieri, Katie              Alma College         1:06.36    1:06.92   1 
 12 Anderson, Chrstina        JR Albion College       1:08.65    1:09.32   2 
 13 Ocelnik, Elise            FR Albion College       1:09.95    1:10.12   2 
 13 Broker, Blair             FR Tri-State Univ.      1:08.30    1:10.12   1 
 -- Cortez, Jenny             FR Tri-State Univ.      1:12.89         NT   1 
 -- Godfrey, Sara             FR Adrian College       1:06.24         NT   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lange, Lindsay            FR Hope College           59.61      57.35    10  
  2 Winkle, Lisa              SO Calvin College         59.47      57.74     8  
  3 VanderLaan, Katie         SO Calvin College       1:00.07      58.38     6  
  4 Bolt, Katie               SO Calvin College       1:00.00    1:00.17     5  
  5 Gaudins, Viktorija        FR Hope College         1:02.41    1:02.35     4  
  6 Kreuze, Elizabeth         SO Hope College         1:03.41    1:02.68     3  
  7 Weller, Sarah             FR Calvin College       1:03.44    1:03.21     2  
  8 Crawford, Kyla               Alma College         1:04.38    1:04.72     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Petre, Rachel             SR Adrian College       1:06.01             
 10 Porter, Essence           SO Olivet College       1:06.18             
 11 Olivieri, Katie              Alma College         1:06.92             
 12 Anderson, Chrstina        JR Albion College       1:09.32             
 13 Ocelnik, Elise            FR Albion College       1:10.12             
 13 Broker, Blair             FR Tri-State Univ.      1:10.12             
 -- Cortez, Jenny             FR Tri-State Univ.          NT              
 -- Godfrey, Sara             FR Adrian College           NT              
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Medema, Camille           JR Calvin College       2:17.96    2:25.87Q  2 
  2 McGlothlin, Margot        SO Albion College       2:23.52    2:26.73Q  1 
  3 Cooper, Holli             SR Hope College         2:26.85    2:26.47q  2 
  4 Schmit, Joanna            JR Calvin College       2:27.31    2:27.94q  2 
  5 Koopmans, Leah            SO Hope College                    2:28.06q  1 
  6 Sarles, Amy               SO Adrian College       2:32.24    2:28.19q  1 
  7 Omanson, Sara             SO Hope College         2:24.11    2:28.76q  1 
  8 Marsh, Lynn               FR Calvin College       2:31.94    2:29.26q  1 
  9 Johnston, Heather         SO Albion College       2:28.75    2:30.63   1 
 10 Dinsmore, Cierra             Alma College         2:30.45    2:32.71   2 
 11 Crumm, Megan              FR Albion College       2:41.13    2:38.04   1 
 12 Kleminski, Leslie         SR Tri-State Univ.      2:41.05    2:38.64   1 
 13 Thompson, Megan              Alma College         2:39.05    2:39.15   2 
 14 Radaz, Tiffany            JR Albion College       2:29.16    2:39.17   1 
 15 Keisic, Ann Marie         FR Olivet College       2:52.08    2:40.39   2 
 16 Travis, Liesle            FR Adrian College       2:40.24    2:47.36   2 
 17 Bush, Katelyn                Alma College         2:56.80    3:00.29   1 
 18 Cordes, Natalie              Alma College                    3:04.31   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Medema, Camille           JR Calvin College       2:25.87    2:18.87    10  
  2 McGlothlin, Margot        SO Albion College       2:26.73    2:22.81     8  
  3 Cooper, Holli             SR Hope College         2:26.47    2:23.24     6  
  4 Omanson, Sara             SO Hope College         2:28.76    2:28.48     5  
  5 Koopmans, Leah            SO Hope College         2:28.06    2:29.78     4  
  6 Schmit, Joanna            JR Calvin College       2:27.94    2:34.09     3  
  7 Marsh, Lynn               FR Calvin College       2:29.26    2:39.12     2  
  8 Sarles, Amy               SO Adrian College       2:28.19    2:49.33     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnston, Heather         SO Albion College       2:30.63             
 10 Dinsmore, Cierra             Alma College         2:32.71             
 11 Crumm, Megan              FR Albion College       2:38.04             
 12 Kleminski, Leslie         SR Tri-State Univ.      2:38.64             
 13 Thompson, Megan              Alma College         2:39.15             
 14 Radaz, Tiffany            JR Albion College       2:39.17             
 15 Keisic, Ann Marie         FR Olivet College       2:40.39             
 16 Travis, Liesle            FR Adrian College       2:47.36             
 17 Bush, Katelyn                Alma College         3:00.29             
 18 Cordes, Natalie              Alma College         3:04.31             
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medema, Camille           JR Calvin College       4:47.75    4:48.81    10  
  2 Schmit, Joanna            JR Calvin College       4:59.06    4:58.49     8  
  3 Tableman, Leslie          SO Hope College         4:55.00    4:59.82     6  
  4 Hoekstra, Anne            FR Hope College         4:59.00    5:01.83     5  
  5 Reckman, Nikki            FR Calvin College       4:57.44    5:03.46     4  
  6 McGown, Megan             JR Albion College       5:14.25    5:10.37     3  
  7 Sarles, Amy               SO Adrian College       5:10.24    5:10.50     2  
  8 Marsh, Lynn               FR Calvin College       5:10.06    5:15.24     1  
  9 Paradine, Shauna          FR Albion College       5:24.14    5:15.27  
 10 Hartsell, Lydia           FR Hope College         5:10.00    5:17.81  
 11 Dinsmore, Cierra             Alma College         5:26.36    5:17.84  
 12 Kleminski, Leslie         SR Tri-State Univ.      5:34.00    5:23.68  
 13 Thompson, Megan              Alma College         5:37.07    5:32.42  
 14 Paul, Lauren              SO Albion College       5:37.56    5:38.33  
 15 Keisic, Ann Marie         FR Olivet College       5:54.80    5:39.46  
 16 Carpenter, Jeanine        FR Adrian College       6:00.24    6:04.26  
 17 Cordes, Natalie              Alma College         6:16.79    6:05.82  
 18 Putnam, Jessica           FR Adrian College       6:00.24    6:06.86  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pike, Tina                SR Hope College        19:01.00   18:36.21    10  
  2 Holtrop, Laura            SO Calvin College      18:27.25   18:54.76     8  
  3 Tableman, Leslie          SO Hope College        19:27.00   19:16.42     6  
  4 Peterson, Lisa            FR Hope College        19:27.00   19:40.64     5  
  5 Hofman, Bethany           SO Calvin College      19:44.02   19:50.28     4  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Megan        FR Albion College      19:48.84   20:09.13     3  
  7 Kamps, Heather            JR Hope College        19:15.00   20:26.62     2  
  8 Putnam, Jessica           FR Adrian College      22:15.24   22:50.00     1  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pike, Tina                SR Hope College                   39:23.74    10  
  2 Vandenberg, Melissa       SO Calvin College      38:26.58   40:12.85     8  
  3 Kamps, Heather            JR Hope College                   41:35.63     6  
  4 Overbeck, Christina       FR Calvin College      42:36.02   41:42.71     5  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Megan        FR Albion College                 42:30.96     4  
  6 Markel, Regina            JR Albion College                 44:12.42     3  
  7 Dennisuk, Lauren          FR Albion College                 45:20.20     2  
  8 Peterson, Lisa            FR Hope College                   47:28.02     1  
  9 Gibson, Megan                Alma College                   49:13.73  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lange, Lindsay            FR Hope College           14.54      15.11Q  2 
  2 Wittingen, Sarah          FR Calvin College         14.75      15.42Q  1 
  3 Hendricks, Christine      JR Calvin College         15.37      15.89q  1 
  4 Vogel, Lorilyn            SO Calvin College         15.45      15.96q  2 
  5 Mitteer, Erin             SO Hope College           16.50      16.16q  1 
  6 Brown, Lindsay            SO Albion College         16.27      16.79q  1 
  7 Vernon, Shadawn           FR Albion College         17.06      17.39q  1 
  8 Robbins, Hannah           FR Olivet College         16.99      17.49q  2 
  9 Ott, Emily                JR Albion College         17.92      17.89   1 
 10 Moore, Lissa              SO Hope College           16.89      19.46   2 
 11 Isbrecht, Sarah              Alma College                      19.49   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lange, Lindsay            FR Hope College           15.11      14.57    10  
  2 Wittingen, Sarah          FR Calvin College         15.42      14.81     8  
  3 Hendricks, Christine      JR Calvin College         15.89      15.34     6  
  4 Vogel, Lorilyn            SO Calvin College         15.96      15.61     5  
  5 Brown, Lindsay            SO Albion College         16.79      16.44     4  
  6 Mitteer, Erin             SO Hope College           16.16      16.51     3  
  7 Robbins, Hannah           FR Olivet College         17.49      17.24     2  
Preliminaries
  7 Vernon, Shadawn           FR Albion College         17.39             
  9 Ott, Emily                JR Albion College         17.89             
 10 Moore, Lissa              SO Hope College           19.46             
 11 Isbrecht, Sarah              Alma College           19.49             
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lange, Lindsay            FR Hope College         1:04.54    1:05.72Q  1 
  2 Hamilton, Laura           SR Calvin College       1:02.10    1:07.58Q  2 
  3 Wittingen, Sarah          FR Calvin College       1:02.68    1:06.52q  1 
  4 Gaudins, Viktorija        FR Hope College         1:09.80    1:08.55q  1 
  5 VanPatten, Kaitlin        SR Albion College       1:08.42    1:09.35q  2 
  6 Robbins, Hannah           FR Olivet College       1:13.54    1:11.95q  2 
  7 Kreuze, Elizabeth         SO Hope College         1:11.74    1:13.78q  2 
  8 Moore, Lissa              SO Hope College         1:11.40    1:14.26q  1 
  9 Holdren, Erin             FR Albion College       1:15.90    1:16.96   1 
 10 Simon, Stephanie             Alma College         1:17.95    1:17.93   1 
 11 Cortez, Jenny             FR Tri-State Univ.      1:23.55    1:24.46   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Laura           SR Calvin College       1:07.58    1:03.10    10  
  2 Wittingen, Sarah          FR Calvin College       1:06.52    1:03.40     8  
  3 Lange, Lindsay            FR Hope College         1:05.72    1:06.84     6  
  4 VanPatten, Kaitlin        SR Albion College       1:09.35    1:07.01     5  
  5 Gaudins, Viktorija        FR Hope College         1:08.55    1:09.88     4  
  6 Robbins, Hannah           FR Olivet College       1:11.95    1:13.01     3  
  7 Kreuze, Elizabeth         SO Hope College         1:13.78    1:14.42     2  
  8 Moore, Lissa              SO Hope College         1:14.26    1:14.75     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Holdren, Erin             FR Albion College       1:16.96             
 10 Simon, Stephanie             Alma College         1:17.93             
 11 Cortez, Jenny             FR Tri-State Univ.      1:24.46             
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Singer, Lydia             SO Calvin College      11:04.87   11:26.02    10  
  2 Hartsell, Lydia           FR Hope College        12:43.00   12:26.60     8  
  3 Kamer, Jennie             JR Albion College      12:39.55   12:37.60     6  
  4 Favors, Hannah            JR Tri-State Univ.     12:33.00   12:46.70     5  
  5 Dall'Olmo, Natalie        FR Hope College        12:44.00   12:50.15     4  
  6 Bylsma, Amanda            SO Hope College        12:59.00   12:52.54     3  
  7 Zylstra, Jenny            FR Calvin College      13:07.10   12:58.40     2  
  8 Hemerling, Erin              Alma College        13:00.33   13:04.70     1  
  9 Heddon, Sarah             SO Albion College      12:51.88   13:48.63  
 10 Whitmer, Emily               Alma College        14:14.00   14:02.67  
 11 Wilson, Emily             FR Albion College      14:09.20   14:23.89  
 -- McCrumb, Hillary          SR Adrian College      13:00.24         NT  
 -- Holdren, Erin             FR Albion College      13:42.66        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin College  'A'                                 48.00      48.13    10  
  2 Hope College  'A'                                   50.42      49.60     8  
  3 Albion College  'A'                                 51.81      51.20     6  
  4 Alma College  'A'                                   51.70      51.97     5  
  5 Olivet College  'A'                                 54.54      53.80     4  
  6 Adrian College  'A'                                            56.50     3  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin College  'A'                               3:49.00    3:53.85    10  
  2 Albion College  'A'                               4:14.20    4:11.80     8  
  3 Hope College  'A'                                 4:04.78    4:13.60     6  
  4 Alma College  'A'                                 4:17.33    4:25.25     5  
  5 Adrian College  'A'                                          4:29.25     4  
  6 Olivet College  'A'                               4:41.96    4:33.12     3  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanderzee, Kimberly       JR Calvin College         1.70m      1.62m    10  
  2 Bolt, Katie               SO Calvin College         1.65m     J1.62m     8  
  3 Hendricks, Christine      JR Calvin College         1.60m      1.57m     6  
  4 Ott, Emily                JR Albion College         1.57m      1.52m     5  
  5 Colyn, Lauren             SO Calvin College         1.62m      1.47m     4  
  6 Renne, Phoebe                Alma College           1.47m     J1.47m     3  
  7 Fry, Amy                  SO Albion College         1.52m     J1.47m     2  
  8 Warfield, Maureen         JR Hope College           1.43m     J1.47m     1  
  9 Ocelnik, Elise            FR Albion College         1.42m      1.42m  
 10 Gaudins, Viktorija        FR Hope College           1.37m      1.37m  
 11 Ivanoff, Jennifer         FR Hope College           1.48m     J1.37m  
 -- Jorgensen, Jackie            Alma College                         NH  
 -- Goad, Mary                FR Hope College           1.32m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Missy              JR Calvin College         3.70m      3.72m    10  
  2 VanderMeer, Jennifer      SO Hope College           3.71m     J3.72m     8  
  3 Borovsky, Laura           JR Hope College           3.40m      3.55m     6  
  4 Koopmans, Leah            SO Hope College           3.35m      3.40m     5  
  5 Warfield, Maureen         JR Hope College           3.35m     J3.40m     4  
  6 Williams, Jacquelyn       FR Albion College         3.04m      3.10m     3  
  7 Thompson, Valerie         SO Calvin College         3.04m      2.95m     2  
  8 Babcock, Deanna           JR Albion College         2.59m      2.80m     1  
  9 Simon, Stephanie             Alma College           2.59m      2.65m  
 10 Kotylo, Heather           JR Albion College         2.59m     J2.65m  
 11 Johnson, Drew                Alma College           2.59m      2.50m  
 11 Whitmer, Emily               Alma College           2.59m      2.50m  
 13 Godfrey, Sara             FR Adrian College         2.28m      2.35m  
 14 Zill, Samantha            FR Adrian College         2.28m     J2.35m  
 -- Hartwick, Katie           FR Olivet College         1.52m         DQ  
 -- Brown, Lindsay            SO Albion College         2.81m         DQ  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winkle, Lisa              SO Calvin College         5.33m      5.44mq 
  2 Vogel, Lorilyn            SO Calvin College         5.13m      5.33mq 
  3 Hendricks, Christine      JR Calvin College         5.05m      5.29mq 
  4 Zwier, Kelly              SO Calvin College         5.52m      5.20mq 
  5 Lange, Lindsay            FR Hope College           5.48m      5.15mq 
  6 Fry, Amy                  SO Albion College         4.71m      4.81mq 
  7 Crawford, Kyla               Alma College           4.69m      4.71mq 
  8 Koopmans, Leah            SO Hope College                      4.63mq 
  9 Kulka, Kelly              JR Albion College         4.77m      4.62mq 
 10 Trotter, Allison          JR Hope College           4.80m      4.49m  
 11 Bjorne, Tara                 Alma College           4.90m      4.43m  
 12 Petre, Rachel             SR Adrian College         4.47m      4.36m  
 13 Cripe, Donna              FR Olivet College         4.03m      4.10m  
 14 Hartwick, Katie           FR Olivet College         3.32m      3.54m  
 -- Henderson, Kara           FR Hope College           4.33m         ND  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winkle, Lisa              SO Calvin College         5.44m      5.44m    10  
  2 Vogel, Lorilyn            SO Calvin College         5.33m      5.33m     8  
  3 Hendricks, Christine      JR Calvin College         5.29m      5.29m     6  
  4 Zwier, Kelly              SO Calvin College         5.20m      5.20m     5  
  5 Lange, Lindsay            FR Hope College           5.15m      5.15m     4  
  6 Crawford, Kyla               Alma College           4.71m      4.89m     3  
  7 Fry, Amy                  SO Albion College         4.81m      4.81m     2  
  8 Koopmans, Leah            SO Hope College           4.63m      4.63m     1  
  9 Kulka, Kelly              JR Albion College         4.62m      4.62m  
Preliminaries
 10 Trotter, Allison          JR Hope College           4.49m             
 11 Bjorne, Tara                 Alma College           4.43m             
 12 Petre, Rachel             SR Adrian College         4.36m             
 13 Cripe, Donna              FR Olivet College         4.10m             
 14 Hartwick, Katie           FR Olivet College         3.54m             
 -- Henderson, Kara           FR Hope College             ND              
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogel, Lorilyn            SO Calvin College        11.25m     11.23mq 
  2 Vanderzee, Kimberly       JR Calvin College        10.64m     10.55mq 
  3 Fry, Amy                  SO Albion College        10.46m     10.41mq 
  4 Trotter, Allison          JR Hope College           9.88m     10.08mq 
  4 Kulka, Kelly              JR Albion College        10.38m     10.08mq 
  6 Ott, Emily                JR Albion College         9.42m      9.95mq 
  7 Bjorne, Tara                 Alma College          10.17m      9.59mq 
  8 Gaudins, Viktorija        FR Hope College           9.53m      9.16mq 
  9 Crawford, Kyla               Alma College           9.55m      8.99mq 
 10 Henderson, Kara           FR Hope College           8.64m      8.86m  
 11 Petre, Rachel             SR Adrian College         7.92m      8.48m  
 12 Cortez, Jenny             FR Tri-State Univ.        7.97m      8.41m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vogel, Lorilyn            SO Calvin College        11.23m     11.23m    10  
  2 Vanderzee, Kimberly       JR Calvin College        10.55m     10.55m     8  
  3 Fry, Amy                  SO Albion College        10.41m     10.41m     6  
  4 Trotter, Allison          JR Hope College          10.08m     10.10m     5  
  5 Kulka, Kelly              JR Albion College        10.08m     10.08m     4  
  6 Ott, Emily                JR Albion College         9.95m      9.95m     3  
  7 Bjorne, Tara                 Alma College           9.59m      9.78m     2  
  8 Gaudins, Viktorija        FR Hope College           9.16m      9.67m     1  
  9 Crawford, Kyla               Alma College           8.99m      8.99m  
Preliminaries
 10 Henderson, Kara           FR Hope College           8.86m             
 11 Petre, Rachel             SR Adrian College         8.48m             
 12 Cortez, Jenny             FR Tri-State Univ.        8.41m             
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Nanninga, Lisa            SR Calvin College        14.31m     14.04mq 
  2 VanderVliet, Megann       SO Calvin College        13.70m     13.73mq 
  3 Kamps, Gracia                Hope College          11.73m     12.01mq 
  4 Wicker, Erin                 Alma College          11.63m     11.83mq 
  5 Enfield, Sarah            SR Albion College        12.75m     11.52mq 
  6 Schlitz, Emily            SR Hope College          11.90m     11.19mq 
  7 Fowler, Caitlin              Alma College          10.59m     10.87mq 
  8 Converse, Catherine       SR Adrian College        10.97m     10.42mq 
  9 Ruffin, Danielle          FR Albion College        10.94m     10.39mq 
 10 Kuipers, Lindsey          SR Hope College          10.24m     10.34m  
 11 Zenner, Kristy            SO Olivet College        10.71m     10.09m  
 12 Kelso, Michaela           SR Albion College        10.54m     10.07m  
 13 Gill, Casey                  Alma College           9.19m      9.57m  
 14 Kennedy, Cheryl           SR Adrian College        10.05m      9.04m  
 -- Wendt, Rachel             FR Hope College           8.70m         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nanninga, Lisa            SR Calvin College        14.04m     14.04m    10  
  2 VanderVliet, Megann       SO Calvin College        13.73m     13.73m     8  
  3 Enfield, Sarah            SR Albion College        11.52m     12.49m     6  
  4 Wicker, Erin                 Alma College          11.83m     12.38m     5  
  5 Kamps, Gracia                Hope College          12.01m     12.01m     4  
  6 Schlitz, Emily            SR Hope College          11.19m     11.54m     3  
  7 Fowler, Caitlin              Alma College          10.87m     10.87m     2  
  8 Converse, Catherine       SR Adrian College        10.42m     10.42m     1  
  9 Ruffin, Danielle          FR Albion College        10.39m     10.40m  
Preliminaries
 10 Kuipers, Lindsey          SR Hope College          10.34m             
 11 Zenner, Kristy            SO Olivet College        10.09m             
 12 Kelso, Michaela           SR Albion College        10.07m             
 13 Gill, Casey                  Alma College           9.57m             
 14 Kennedy, Cheryl           SR Adrian College         9.04m             
 -- Wendt, Rachel             FR Hope College             ND              
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 VanderVliet, Megann       SO Calvin College        43.51m     39.15mq 
  2 Morse, Jenna              FR Albion College        39.21m     38.85mq 
  3 Kennedy, Cheryl           SR Adrian College        40.38m     38.69mq 
  4 Nanninga, Lisa            SR Calvin College        35.89m     35.48mq 
  5 Zenner, Kristy            SO Olivet College        37.97m     34.83mq 
  6 Enfield, Sarah            SR Albion College        35.94m     34.33mq 
  7 Kelso, Michaela           SR Albion College        32.74m     33.90mq 
  8 Schlitz, Emily            SR Hope College          35.66m     33.24mq 
  9 VanderWiele, Rachel       FR Calvin College        34.49m     32.30mq 
 10 Kamps, Gracia                Hope College          33.98m     32.12m  
 11 Wicker, Erin                 Alma College          31.21m     31.84m  
 12 Ebenhoe, Lauren           SO Albion College        31.16m     30.96m  
 13 Gill, Casey                  Alma College          31.39m     30.08m  
 14 Kuipers, Lindsey          SR Hope College          29.32m     29.45m  
 15 Renne, Phoebe                Alma College          29.76m     27.23m  
 16 Fowler, Caitlin              Alma College          25.50m     26.70m  
 17 Hilgendorf, Gina          SO Olivet College        26.74m     25.35m  
 18 Wendt, Rachel             FR Hope College          26.30m     21.63m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Cheryl           SR Adrian College        38.69m     39.67m    10  
  2 Morse, Jenna              FR Albion College        38.85m     39.40m     8  
  3 VanderVliet, Megann       SO Calvin College        39.15m     39.15m     6  
  4 Zenner, Kristy            SO Olivet College        34.83m     37.27m     5  
  5 Nanninga, Lisa            SR Calvin College        35.48m     35.48m     4  
  6 Schlitz, Emily            SR Hope College          33.24m     35.35m     3  
  7 Enfield, Sarah            SR Albion College        34.33m     34.33m     2  
  8 Kelso, Michaela           SR Albion College        33.90m     33.90m     1  
  9 VanderWiele, Rachel       FR Calvin College        32.30m     32.30m  
Preliminaries
 10 Kamps, Gracia                Hope College          32.12m             
 11 Wicker, Erin                 Alma College          31.84m             
 12 Ebenhoe, Lauren           SO Albion College        30.96m             
 13 Gill, Casey                  Alma College          30.08m             
 14 Kuipers, Lindsey          SR Hope College          29.45m             
 15 Renne, Phoebe                Alma College          27.23m             
 16 Fowler, Caitlin              Alma College          26.70m             
 17 Hilgendorf, Gina          SO Olivet College        25.35m             
 18 Wendt, Rachel             FR Hope College          21.63m             
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Converse, Catherine       SR Adrian College                  X47.64m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendricks, Christine      JR Calvin College        37.46m     37.09mq 
  2 Schlitz, Emily            SR Hope College          34.46m     32.47mq 
  3 Harrelson, Sarah             Alma College          34.41m     32.01mq 
  4 Tandy, Meghan             JR Albion College        33.60m     30.85mq 
  5 Kamps, Gracia                Hope College          31.84m     30.27mq 
  6 VanderWiele, Rachel       FR Calvin College        30.35m     27.35mq 
  7 Ebenhoe, Lauren           SO Albion College        28.87m     25.61mq 
  8 Ott, Emily                JR Albion College        28.67m     24.18mq 
  9 Renne, Phoebe                Alma College          26.16m     23.58mq 
 10 Gill, Casey                  Alma College          25.37m     22.81m  
 11 Hilgendorf, Gina          SO Olivet College        22.91m     21.54m  
 12 Broker, Blair             FR Tri-State Univ.       22.22m     21.17m  
 -- Enfield, Sarah            SR Albion College                       ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendricks, Christine      JR Calvin College        37.09m     34.35m    10  
  2 Harrelson, Sarah             Alma College          32.01m     32.86m     8  
  3 Schlitz, Emily            SR Hope College          32.47m     31.19m     6  
  4 Tandy, Meghan             JR Albion College        30.85m     29.22m     5  
  5 VanderWiele, Rachel       FR Calvin College        27.35m     27.96m     4  
  6 Kamps, Gracia                Hope College          30.27m     26.84m     3  
  7 Ebenhoe, Lauren           SO Albion College        25.61m     26.56m     2  
  8 Ott, Emily                JR Albion College        24.18m     24.18m     1  
  9 Renne, Phoebe                Alma College          23.58m    J24.18m  
Preliminaries
 10 Gill, Casey                  Alma College          22.81m             
 11 Hilgendorf, Gina          SO Olivet College        21.54m             
 12 Broker, Blair             FR Tri-State Univ.       21.17m             
 -- Enfield, Sarah            SR Albion College           ND              
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Percival, Kyle               Alma College           11.22      11.04Q  3 
  2 George, Erik              FR Hope College           11.07      11.11Q  1 
  3 Nyika, Michael            FR Albion College         11.15      11.21Q  2 
  4 Wilburn, Michael          FR Hope College           10.97      11.14q  3 
  5 Kyriakopoulos, Nick       FR Albion College         11.32      11.22q  1 
  6 Dunning, Anthony          FR Albion College         11.32      11.27q  2 
  7 Lambourn, Mat                Alma College           11.09      11.44q  1 
  7 Williams, Ryan            SR Albion College         11.17      11.44q  3 
  9 Bonner, Bryan             FR Olivet College         11.40      11.51   1 
 10 Gillespie, Drew              Alma College                      11.64   1 
 10 Campbell, Joe             FR Adrian College         11.50      11.64   2 
 12 Girardot, Dave            SO Hope College           11.60      11.74   3 
 12 Thornton, Anthony         FR Adrian College         11.87      11.74   2 
 14 Frye, Greg                FR Adrian College         11.60      11.79   3 
 15 Fields, Jerry             FR Olivet College         11.62      11.80   2 
 16 Orkar, Hemense            FR Calvin College         11.86      11.81   1 
 17 Pierce, Casey             JR Tri-State Univ.        12.01      12.31   3 
 18 Rogers, Mike              FR Adrian College         11.67      12.48   1 
 -- Friebel, Chris            JR Calvin College         10.98         NT   2 
 -- Meyers, Jared             SR Tri-State Univ.        11.89         NT   3 
 -- Staley, Wil               JR Tri-State Univ.        12.11         NT   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Erik              FR Hope College           11.11      11.04    10  
  2 Percival, Kyle               Alma College           11.04      11.10     8  
  3 Wilburn, Michael          FR Hope College           11.14      11.24     6  
  4 Dunning, Anthony          FR Albion College         11.27      11.27     5  
  5 Nyika, Michael            FR Albion College         11.21      11.30     4  
  6 Kyriakopoulos, Nick       FR Albion College         11.22      11.47     3  
  7 Williams, Ryan            SR Albion College         11.44      11.60     2  
  8 Lambourn, Mat                Alma College           11.44      11.70     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bonner, Bryan             FR Olivet College         11.51             
 10 Gillespie, Drew              Alma College           11.64             
 10 Campbell, Joe             FR Adrian College         11.64             
 12 Girardot, Dave            SO Hope College           11.74             
 12 Thornton, Anthony         FR Adrian College         11.74             
 14 Frye, Greg                FR Adrian College         11.79             
 15 Fields, Jerry             FR Olivet College         11.80             
 16 Orkar, Hemense            FR Calvin College         11.81             
 17 Pierce, Casey             JR Tri-State Univ.        12.31             
 18 Rogers, Mike              FR Adrian College         12.48             
 -- Friebel, Chris            JR Calvin College           NT              
 -- Meyers, Jared             SR Tri-State Univ.          NT              
 -- Staley, Wil               JR Tri-State Univ.          NT              
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nyika, Michael            FR Albion College         21.98      22.41Q  3 
  2 Dunning, Anthony          FR Albion College         22.44      22.50Q  1 
  3 Percival, Kyle               Alma College           22.98      22.84Q  2 
  4 Wilburn, Michael          FR Hope College           22.73      22.81q  3 
  5 Baker, Joel               FR Calvin College         22.39      22.84q  1 
  6 Kyriakopoulos, Nick       FR Albion College         22.68      22.96q  2 
  7 VanDyken, Brian           JR Calvin College         22.37      23.20q  2 
  8 George, Erik              FR Hope College           22.86      23.34q  3 
  9 Bonner, Bryan             FR Olivet College         23.43      23.44   3 
 10 Lambourn, Mat                Alma College           23.23      23.53   2 
 11 Campbell, Joe             FR Adrian College         23.20      23.57   1 
 12 Williams, Ryan            SR Albion College         23.00      23.64   1 
 13 Curry, Derek                 Alma College           23.90      23.84   1 
 14 Orkar, Hemense            FR Calvin College         23.47      24.01   3 
 15 Schuler, Cameron          SO Hope College           23.88      24.17   2 
 16 Frye, Greg                FR Adrian College         23.89      24.57   1 
 17 Blevins, Rory             FR Calvin College         24.00      25.18   3 
 18 Rogers, Mike              FR Adrian College         24.01      25.34   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyika, Michael            FR Albion College         22.41      22.35    10  
  2 Dunning, Anthony          FR Albion College         22.50      22.62     8  
  3 Percival, Kyle               Alma College           22.84      22.82     6  
  4 Baker, Joel               FR Calvin College         22.84      22.98     5  
  5 George, Erik              FR Hope College           23.34      23.02     4  
  6 Kyriakopoulos, Nick       FR Albion College         22.96      23.05     3  
  7 VanDyken, Brian           JR Calvin College         23.20      23.89     2  
  8 Wilburn, Michael          FR Hope College           22.81      27.66     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bonner, Bryan             FR Olivet College         23.44             
 10 Lambourn, Mat                Alma College           23.53             
 11 Campbell, Joe             FR Adrian College         23.57             
 12 Williams, Ryan            SR Albion College         23.64             
 13 Curry, Derek                 Alma College           23.84             
 14 Orkar, Hemense            FR Calvin College         24.01             
 15 Schuler, Cameron          SO Hope College           24.17             
 16 Frye, Greg                FR Adrian College         24.57             
 17 Blevins, Rory             FR Calvin College         25.18             
 18 Rogers, Mike              FR Adrian College         25.34             
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Krueger, Jerry            SO Albion College         48.76      49.99Q  3 
  2 Wildner, Rory                Alma College           52.44      50.60Q  1 
  3 Silas, Zachary            SO Albion College         51.03      50.88Q  2 
  4 Baker, Joel               FR Calvin College         49.72      50.89q  2 
  5 VanDyken, Brian           JR Calvin College         50.35      50.93q  1 
  6 Place, Randy              SO Olivet College         50.89      51.13q  1 
  7 Cok, Jared                FR Calvin College         52.17      51.36q  1 
  8 Shooks, Rob               JR Hope College           51.47      51.49q  3 
  9 Smith, Dustin             FR Calvin College         52.68      51.99   3 
 10 McBride, Mark             FR Hope College           51.31      52.16   3 
 11 Mohr, Kevin               SO Tri-State Univ.        54.44      52.53   3 
 12 Lozen, Matt               JR Albion College         51.98      52.66   2 
 13 Seymour, Joseph           FR Hope College           53.40      52.73   1 
 14 Banks, Robert             JR Olivet College         52.96      52.86   3 
 15 Schuler, Cameron          SO Hope College           53.30      53.06   1 
 16 Gyuricza, Jordan          FR Albion College         53.01      53.60   2 
 17 Hartsfield, Djaun            Alma College           53.60      53.83   2 
 18 Schiman, Clay             FR Adrian College         55.24      58.60   3 
 -- Fulks, Tim                FR Tri-State Univ.        52.46         NT   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Krueger, Jerry            SO Albion College         49.99      48.53    10  
  2 Baker, Joel               FR Calvin College         50.89      49.50     8  
  3 VanDyken, Brian           JR Calvin College         50.93      50.23     6  
  4 Place, Randy              SO Olivet College         51.13      50.27     5  
  5 Shooks, Rob               JR Hope College           51.49      50.60     4  
  6 Silas, Zachary            SO Albion College         50.88      50.63     3  
  7 Wildner, Rory                Alma College           50.60      51.30     2  
  8 Cok, Jared                FR Calvin College         51.36      51.93     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Dustin             FR Calvin College         51.99             
 10 McBride, Mark             FR Hope College           52.16             
 11 Mohr, Kevin               SO Tri-State Univ.        52.53             
 12 Lozen, Matt               JR Albion College         52.66             
 13 Seymour, Joseph           FR Hope College           52.73             
 14 Banks, Robert             JR Olivet College         52.86             
 15 Schuler, Cameron          SO Hope College           53.06             
 16 Gyuricza, Jordan          FR Albion College         53.60             
 17 Hartsfield, Djaun            Alma College           53.83             
 18 Schiman, Clay             FR Adrian College         58.60             
 -- Fulks, Tim                FR Tri-State Univ.          NT              
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weber, Jeff               JR Hope College         1:54.70    1:57.31Q  1 
  1 Schuster, Todd            SO Calvin College       1:54.25    1:57.31Q  1 
  3 Kenemer, Aaron            SO Hope College         1:52.91    1:58.36Q  2 
  4 Frye, Sanders             SO Hope College         2:00.18    1:58.56q  2 
  5 Heiman, Tim               SR Tri-State Univ.      1:55.98    1:58.63q  2 
  6 McCabe, Chris             FR Albion College       1:58.22    1:58.70q  2 
  7 Wilmarth, Brian           FR Calvin College       2:00.00    1:59.11q  1 
  8 Dyke, Ben                 SR Calvin College       2:00.65    1:59.18q  1 
  9 Hill, Kyle                   Alma College         2:02.10    1:59.52   1 
 10 VandenAkker, Dan          FR Calvin College       2:00.07    2:00.03   2 
 11 Nottoli, Paul                Alma College         2:02.40    2:00.32   2 
 12 Hughes, Nathan            FR Olivet College       2:02.97    2:00.90   2 
 13 Todd, Jason               FR Hope College         2:03.00    2:02.83   1 
 14 Hoover, Justin            SO Tri-State Univ.      2:04.30    2:04.40   2 
 15 Gyomory, Joel             FR Olivet College       2:06.97    2:04.65   1 
 16 Matuska, Landon           SO Tri-State Univ.      1:58.76    2:04.95   1 
 17 Rife, Chris               SO Tri-State Univ.      2:03.85    2:05.62   1 
 18 Frank, Evan               FR Albion College       2:08.26    2:08.29   1 
 19 Smith, David              JR Albion College       2:06.61    2:14.45   2 
 20 Brandt, Jaysen            SO Olivet College       2:22.81    2:19.49   2 
 21 White, Perry              SO Olivet College       2:47.24    2:29.96   2 
 22 Livingston, Lucas            Alma College                    2:35.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenemer, Aaron            SO Hope College         1:58.36    1:55.63    10  
  2 Weber, Jeff               JR Hope College         1:57.31    1:57.50     8  
  3 Schuster, Todd            SO Calvin College       1:57.31    1:58.27     6  
  4 Heiman, Tim               SR Tri-State Univ.      1:58.63    1:58.83     5  
  5 Frye, Sanders             SO Hope College         1:58.56    1:59.10     4  
  6 McCabe, Chris             FR Albion College       1:58.70    1:59.60     3  
  7 Dyke, Ben                 SR Calvin College       1:59.18    1:59.93     2  
  8 Wilmarth, Brian           FR Calvin College       1:59.11    2:02.17     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Hill, Kyle                   Alma College         1:59.52             
 10 VandenAkker, Dan          FR Calvin College       2:00.03             
 11 Nottoli, Paul                Alma College         2:00.32             
 12 Hughes, Nathan            FR Olivet College       2:00.90             
 13 Todd, Jason               FR Hope College         2:02.83             
 14 Hoover, Justin            SO Tri-State Univ.      2:04.40             
 15 Gyomory, Joel             FR Olivet College       2:04.65             
 16 Matuska, Landon           SO Tri-State Univ.      2:04.95             
 17 Rife, Chris               SO Tri-State Univ.      2:05.62             
 18 Frank, Evan               FR Albion College       2:08.29             
 19 Smith, David              JR Albion College       2:14.45             
 20 Brandt, Jaysen            SO Olivet College       2:19.49             
 21 White, Perry              SO Olivet College       2:29.96             
 22 Livingston, Lucas            Alma College         2:35.38             
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weber, Jeff               JR Hope College         3:53.20    3:55.67    10  
  2 Engbers, Jeff             SR Calvin College       3:55.64    3:56.87     8  
  3 TerLouw, Ryan             SO Hope College         3:52.90    3:58.27     6  
  4 Schuster, Todd            SO Calvin College       3:57.22    3:59.11     5  
  5 Derby, Peter              SR Hope College         4:01.48    3:59.81     4  
  6 Zwagerman, Tylar          JR Calvin College       4:00.57    3:59.98     3  
  7 Zendler, Nick                Hope College         3:59.04    4:01.71     2  
  8 Heiman, Tim               SR Tri-State Univ.      4:03.12    4:02.14     1  
  9 Dyke, Ben                 SR Calvin College       4:00.75    4:03.81  
 10 Hill, Kyle                   Alma College         4:14.84    4:16.76  
 11 Nottoli, Paul                Alma College         4:27.50    4:19.26  
 12 Davenport, Austen         FR Tri-State Univ.      4:22.89    4:20.30  
 13 Rife, Chris               SO Tri-State Univ.      4:21.30    4:22.36  
 14 Sweeny, Jason             FR Adrian College       4:20.24    4:26.07  
 15 Frank, Evan               FR Albion College       4:22.43    4:34.34  
 16 Wicks, Jon                FR Tri-State Univ.      4:44.35    4:44.49  
 17 Funk, Ken                 SO Adrian College       4:48.24    4:50.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koster, Kris              SR Calvin College      14:44.40   15:01.95    10  
  2 MacKay, Dan               FR Calvin College      15:09.49   15:14.36     8  
  3 Puffpaff, Jay             JR Albion College      15:10.57   15:24.94     6  
  4 Derby, Peter              SR Hope College        15:09.00   15:25.10     5  
  5 Baranowski, Phil          JR Tri-State Univ.     15:25.46   15:34.37     4  
  6 Hammer, Ben               SO Calvin College      15:21.90   15:39.22     3  
  7 Warner, Tyson             JR Hope College        15:21.00   15:45.19     2  
  8 Dohm, Adam                SR Albion College      15:34.23   15:47.10     1  
  9 Richter, Clark            FR Albion College      15:24.72   15:50.63  
 10 Gries, Jon                FR Calvin College      15:34.00   15:50.99  
 11 Whitman, Joe                 Alma College        16:23.07   15:54.63  
 12 Blazek, Justin            JR Hope College        15:59.00   15:58.84  
 13 Wood, Alex                SO Hope College        16:03.00   16:24.59  
 14 Mougrabi, Hassan          FR Albion College      15:55.48   16:30.37  
 15 Callahan, Dirk               Alma College        16:35.83   16:31.57  
 16 Saigh, Mike                  Alma College        18:00.00   16:44.82  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Tim             FR Calvin College      30:06.94   32:06.13    10  
  2 Rollet, Paul              SO Calvin College                 32:31.85     8  
  3 Reynolds, Bill            SO Calvin College      33:19.96   32:54.48     6  
  4 Dohm, Adam                SR Albion College                 33:10.59     5  
  5 Richter, Clark            FR Albion College                 33:25.11     4  
  6 Backman, Eric             FR Albion College                 33:31.51     3  
  7 Mougrabi, Hassan          FR Albion College                 33:47.33     2  
  8 Toennies, David           FR Tri-State Univ.        32.00   34:35.58     1  
  9 Barnes, Kyle              JR Hope College                   34:51.43  
 10 Kowalski, Justin          FR Tri-State Univ.        33.00   35:01.20  
 11 Wiesehan, Chris           SR Calvin College      34:00.00   36:07.90  
 12 Casillas, Matt            JR Hope College                   36:19.45  
 13 Foley, Matt                  Alma College        38:52.25   39:01.54  
 14 Johnson, Eric                Alma College                   40:23.36  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClelland, Kelby         FR Calvin College         15.27      15.65Q  2 
  2 Sportel, Reuben           JR Calvin College         15.53      15.90Q  1 
  3 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College           16.43      15.95q  2 
  4 Mininger, Andrew          SR Hope College           16.49      16.21q  2 
  5 Plont, Ross               JR Albion College         16.07      16.38q  2 
  6 Turner, Matt              FR Tri-State Univ.        16.44      17.00q  1 
  6 Elliott, Brian            SR Albion College         15.92      17.00q  1 
  8 Miller, Michael           FR Albion College         17.30      17.16q  1 
  9 Sportel, Sam              SO Calvin College         17.08      17.32   2 
 10 Zenner, John              FR Olivet College         18.88      17.36   1 
 11 VandeGuchte, Nate         FR Hope College           17.73      17.62   2 
 12 Denham, Kraigh            FR Tri-State Univ.        17.09      17.84   1 
 -- DeVries, Eric             SO Calvin College         17.59         NT   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sportel, Reuben           JR Calvin College         15.90      15.76    10  
  2 McClelland, Kelby         FR Calvin College         15.65      15.78     8  
  3 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College           15.95      16.20     6  
  4 Elliott, Brian            SR Albion College         17.00      16.30     5  
  5 Mininger, Andrew          SR Hope College           16.21      16.67     4  
  6 Miller, Michael           FR Albion College         17.16      17.00     3  
  7 Turner, Matt              FR Tri-State Univ.        17.00      17.20     2  
  8 Plont, Ross               JR Albion College         16.38      20.87     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Sportel, Sam              SO Calvin College         17.32             
 10 Zenner, John              FR Olivet College         17.36             
 11 VandeGuchte, Nate         FR Hope College           17.62             
 12 Denham, Kraigh            FR Tri-State Univ.        17.84             
 -- DeVries, Eric             SO Calvin College           NT              
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sportel, Reuben           JR Calvin College         55.12      57.67Q  1 
  2 Elliott, Brian            SR Albion College         54.99      57.99Q  2 
  3 Fulks, Tim                FR Tri-State Univ.        56.22      57.97q  1 
  4 McClelland, Kelby         FR Calvin College         56.48      58.06q  2 
  5 Rider, Lucas              FR Albion College         59.13      58.26q  2 
  6 Klyn, Kyle                FR Albion College         58.19      58.28q  1 
  7 Wildner, Rory                Alma College         1:01.80      58.66q  2 
  8 Denham, Kraigh            FR Tri-State Univ.        57.97      58.79q  2 
  9 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College           59.64      59.46   2 
 10 Clegg, Jordan             SO Calvin College         58.23    1:00.04   1 
 11 VandeGuchte, Nate         FR Hope College         1:00.31    1:01.89   1 
 12 Gyomory, Joel             FR Olivet College       1:03.90    1:04.03   2 
 13 Turner, Matt              FR Tri-State Univ.      1:01.20    1:13.49   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sportel, Reuben           JR Calvin College         57.67      54.84    10  
  2 Elliott, Brian            SR Albion College         57.99      54.91     8  
  3 McClelland, Kelby         FR Calvin College         58.06      57.04     6  
  4 Fulks, Tim                FR Tri-State Univ.        57.97      57.07     5  
  5 Klyn, Kyle                FR Albion College         58.28      57.77     4  
  6 Rider, Lucas              FR Albion College         58.26      58.84     3  
  7 Wildner, Rory                Alma College           58.66    1:00.14     2  
  8 Denham, Kraigh            FR Tri-State Univ.        58.79    1:00.18     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College           59.46             
 10 Clegg, Jordan             SO Calvin College       1:00.04             
 11 VandeGuchte, Nate         FR Hope College         1:01.89             
 12 Gyomory, Joel             FR Olivet College       1:04.03             
 13 Turner, Matt              FR Tri-State Univ.      1:13.49             
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iverson, Aaron            SR Calvin College       9:18.46    9:18.20    10  
  2 Jorritsma, Harrison       JR Calvin College       9:40.28    9:28.65     8  
  3 Alberts, Joel             SR Calvin College       9:39.84    9:38.10     6  
  4 Clemo, Peter              FR Calvin College      10:05.64   10:01.12     5  
  5 Whitman, Joe                 Alma College        10:28.10   10:05.60     4  
  6 Williams, Kyle            JR Hope College        10:05.00   10:05.73     3  
  7 Sweeny, Jason             FR Adrian College      10:00.24   10:12.47     2  
  8 Darany, Adam              SO Albion College      10:19.48   10:14.51     1  
  9 Layman, Jeffrey           SO Hope College        10:25.00   10:20.98  
 10 Weener, Seth              FR Hope College        10:34.00   10:22.18  
 11 Lawrence, Colin           FR Hope College        10:23.00   10:22.68  
 12 Backman, Eric             FR Albion College      10:26.15   10:27.85  
 13 Callahan, Dirk               Alma College        10:42.93   10:28.92  
 14 Davenport, Austen         FR Tri-State Univ.     10:32.00   10:33.36  
 15 Hutchins, Forrest         FR Albion College      10:55.55   10:48.61  
 16 Deno, Josh                SO Tri-State Univ.     11:30.00   11:37.66  
 17 Funk, Ken                 SO Adrian College      11:30.24   11:51.84  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albion College  'A'                                 42.81      42.61    10  
  2 Hope College  'A'                                   43.90      43.01     8  
  3 Calvin College  'A'                                 42.50      43.15     6  
  4 Alma College  'A'                                   44.24      43.68     5  
  5 Olivet College  'A'                                 44.57      44.58     4  
  6 Adrian College  'A'                                            45.35     3  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin College  'A'                               3:22.00    3:23.22    10  
  2 Hope College  'A'                                 3:26.00    3:24.02     8  
  3 Olivet College  'A'                               3:29.01    3:29.29     6  
  4 Alma College  'A'                                 3:35.94    3:33.73     5  
  5 Tri-State University  'A'                         3:38.20    3:35.37     4  
  6 Adrian College  'A'                                          3:49.71     3  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Jason             SO Albion College         2.00m     J1.93m    10  
  2 Mininger, Andrew          SR Hope College           1.93m     J1.88m     8  
  3 Plont, Ross               JR Albion College         1.82m     J1.83m     5.5
  3 VandeKopple, Jason        FR Calvin College         1.87m     J1.83m     5.5
  5 Gyomory, Joel             FR Olivet College         1.87m     J1.83m     3.5
  5 Allison, Luke             FR Calvin College         1.87m     J1.83m     3.5
  7 Strobe, Adam              SO Albion College         1.84m     J1.78m     1  
  7 Clarkson, Ricky              Alma College                     J1.78m  
  7 Banks, Robert             JR Olivet College         1.72m     J1.78m     1  
  7 Becker, Chris             JR Calvin College         1.87m     J1.78m     1  
  7 VandeGuchte, Nate         FR Hope College           1.73m     J1.78m  
 -- Mais, Dean                FR Tri-State Univ.        1.82m         NH  
 -- Francetic, Chris             Alma College           1.82m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langille, Scott           SO Hope College           4.27m      4.34m    10  
  2 Walker, Ben H             JR Hope College           4.27m      3.96m     8  
  3 Zenner, John              FR Olivet College         4.03m     J3.96m     6  
  4 Smith, Kyle               SO Hope College           4.27m     J3.96m     5  
  5 Jacobs, Greg                 Alma College           3.96m     J3.96m     4  
  6 Singer, Jesse             FR Calvin College         3.65m      3.81m     3  
  7 Staley, Wil               JR Tri-State Univ.        3.65m     J3.81m     2  
  8 Becker, Chris             JR Calvin College         3.50m      3.66m     1  
  9 Meyers, Jared             SR Tri-State Univ.        4.11m     J3.66m  
  9 DeVries, Eric             SO Calvin College         3.65m     J3.66m  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meckes, Josh              SO Calvin College         6.93m      6.89mq 
  2 Wilburn, Michael          FR Hope College           6.63m      6.57mq 
  3 Allison, Luke             FR Calvin College         6.95m      6.55mq 
  4 Bowman, Jason             SO Albion College         6.70m      6.47mq 
  5 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College           6.83m      6.31mq 
  6 Dunning, Anthony          FR Albion College         6.35m      6.24mq 
  7 Lott, Charles             JR Albion College                    6.10mq 
  7 Seymour, Joseph           FR Hope College           6.17m      6.10mq 
  9 Thornton, Anthony         FR Adrian College         5.79m      5.90mq 
 10 Strobe, Adam              SO Albion College         5.75m      5.81m  
 10 Curry, Derek                 Alma College           6.03m      5.81m  
 12 Shooks, Rob               JR Hope College                      5.72m  
 13 Fields, Jerry             FR Olivet College         6.01m      5.19m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meckes, Josh              SO Calvin College         6.89m      6.89m    10  
  2 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College           6.31m      6.79m     8  
  3 Allison, Luke             FR Calvin College         6.55m      6.66m     6  
  4 Bowman, Jason             SO Albion College         6.47m      6.61m     5  
  5 Wilburn, Michael          FR Hope College           6.57m      6.57m     4  
  6 Dunning, Anthony          FR Albion College         6.24m      6.32m     3  
  7 Lott, Charles             JR Albion College         6.10m      6.31m     2  
  8 Seymour, Joseph           FR Hope College           6.10m      6.10m     1  
  9 Thornton, Anthony         FR Adrian College         5.90m      5.90m  
Preliminaries
 10 Curry, Derek                 Alma College           5.81m             
 10 Strobe, Adam              SO Albion College         5.81m             
 12 Shooks, Rob               JR Hope College           5.72m             
 13 Fields, Jerry             FR Olivet College         5.19m             
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Zwiers, Tim               JR Calvin College        13.87m     13.83mq 
  2 Lott, Charles             JR Albion College        13.23m     13.78mq 
  3 Allison, Luke             FR Calvin College        13.72m     13.26mq 
  4 Bowman, Jason             SO Albion College        12.99m     12.94mq 
  5 Clarkson, Ricky              Alma College          12.39m     12.89mq 
  6 Mininger, Andrew          SR Hope College          12.90m     12.61mq 
  7 Young, Travis             SR Hope College          12.24m     12.55mq 
  8 Denham, Kraigh            FR Tri-State Univ.       11.93m     12.45mq 
  9 Dunning, Anthony          FR Albion College        12.31m     12.32mq 
 10 Zenner, John              FR Olivet College        10.71m     12.25m  
 11 Curry, Derek                 Alma College          11.98m     12.14m  
 12 Hoff, Brad                FR Calvin College        12.36m     11.83m  
 13 VandeKopple, Jason        FR Calvin College        12.49m     11.42m  
 14 Banks, Robert             JR Olivet College        10.10m     11.18m  
 15 Schiman, Clay             FR Adrian College        11.27m     10.70m  
 16 Langille, Scott           SO Hope College                     10.59m  
 17 Pierce, Casey             JR Tri-State Univ.       10.71m     10.34m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zwiers, Tim               JR Calvin College        13.83m     14.06m    10  
  2 Lott, Charles             JR Albion College        13.78m     13.78m     8  
  3 Bowman, Jason             SO Albion College        12.94m     13.75m     6  
  4 Mininger, Andrew          SR Hope College          12.61m     13.46m     5  
  5 Allison, Luke             FR Calvin College        13.26m     13.26m     4  
  6 Clarkson, Ricky              Alma College          12.89m     12.89m     3  
  7 Dunning, Anthony          FR Albion College        12.32m     12.59m     2  
  8 Young, Travis             SR Hope College          12.55m     12.55m     1  
  9 Denham, Kraigh            FR Tri-State Univ.       12.45m     12.45m  
Preliminaries
 10 Zenner, John              FR Olivet College        12.25m             
 11 Curry, Derek                 Alma College          12.14m             
 12 Hoff, Brad                FR Calvin College        11.83m             
 13 VandeKopple, Jason        FR Calvin College        11.42m             
 14 Banks, Robert             JR Olivet College        11.18m             
 15 Schiman, Clay             FR Adrian College        10.70m             
 16 Langille, Scott           SO Hope College          10.59m             
 17 Pierce, Casey             JR Tri-State Univ.       10.34m             
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Meckes, Nate              JR Calvin College        17.86m     16.68mq 
  2 Wilson, Phil              JR Hope College          14.54m     14.32mq 
  3 Walters, Evan             FR Albion College        14.09m     13.97mq 
  4 Meckes, Josh              SO Calvin College        14.27m     13.96mq 
  5 Beischer, Josh            SO Olivet College        13.41m     13.92mq 
  6 Jacobs, Greg                 Alma College          14.19m     13.64mq 
  7 Meiring, Ivan             SR Albion College        14.70m     13.55mq 
  8 Horton, Robert            SO Olivet College        14.50m     13.20mq 
  9 Antal, Jon                SO Adrian College        12.80m     13.12mq 
 10 Pender, Austin            SO Tri-State Univ.       13.81m     12.96m  
 11 Culliver, Michael         FR Albion College        13.28m     12.92m  
 12 Rector, Chad              FR Hope College          12.69m     12.67m  
 13 Koss, Casey               SR Adrian College        12.80m     12.61m  
 14 Glass, Kyle               SO Tri-State Univ.       13.10m     12.54m  
 15 Recker, Karl                 Alma College          12.36m     12.00m  
 16 Groenewold, Peter         FR Calvin College        12.21m     11.71m  
 17 Ward, Robert              FR Adrian College        12.49m     11.64m  
 18 Radtke, Zach              FR Olivet College        11.65m     10.61m  
 19 Wells, Chris              SO Olivet College        10.31m     10.15m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meckes, Nate              JR Calvin College        16.68m     17.15m    10  
  2 Meiring, Ivan             SR Albion College        13.55m     15.08m     8  
  3 Meckes, Josh              SO Calvin College        13.96m     14.47m     6  
  4 Jacobs, Greg                 Alma College          13.64m     14.42m     5  
  5 Wilson, Phil              JR Hope College          14.32m     14.32m     4  
  6 Walters, Evan             FR Albion College        13.97m     13.99m     3  
  7 Beischer, Josh            SO Olivet College        13.92m     13.74m     2  
  8 Horton, Robert            SO Olivet College        13.20m     13.20m     1  
  9 Antal, Jon                SO Adrian College        13.12m     13.12m  
Preliminaries
 10 Pender, Austin            SO Tri-State Univ.       12.96m             
 11 Culliver, Michael         FR Albion College        12.92m             
 12 Rector, Chad              FR Hope College          12.67m             
 13 Koss, Casey               SR Adrian College        12.61m             
 14 Glass, Kyle               SO Tri-State Univ.       12.54m             
 15 Recker, Karl                 Alma College          12.00m             
 16 Groenewold, Peter         FR Calvin College        11.71m             
 17 Ward, Robert              FR Adrian College        11.64m             
 18 Radtke, Zach              FR Olivet College        10.61m             
 19 Wells, Chris              SO Olivet College        10.15m             
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Meckes, Nate              JR Calvin College        54.68m     48.31mq 
  2 Grasmeyer, Justin         JR Calvin College        49.58m     47.76mq 
  3 Maxwell, Peter            SO Albion College        49.19m     46.40mq 
  4 Meiring, Ivan             SR Albion College        47.72m     44.54mq 
  5 Wilson, Phil              JR Hope College          44.08m     42.61mq 
  6 Antal, Jon                SO Adrian College        45.11m     41.65mq 
  7 Martinez, Jason           SR Albion College        42.59m     40.70mq 
  8 Meckes, Josh              SO Calvin College        42.74m     38.80mq 
  9 Beischer, Josh            SO Olivet College        38.88m     38.43mq 
 10 Glass, Kyle               SO Tri-State Univ.       38.81m     37.98m  
 11 Jacobs, Greg                 Alma College          39.39m     35.48m  
 12 Pender, Austin            SO Tri-State Univ.       37.92m     35.28m  
 13 Rector, Chad              FR Hope College          36.74m     35.26m  
 14 Kirchner, Brian           FR Adrian College        38.10m     35.21m  
 15 Recker, Karl                 Alma College          35.91m     34.14m  
 16 Easlick, Don                 Alma College          37.38m     33.32m  
 17 Wells, Chris              SO Olivet College        36.77m     32.84m  
 18 Culliver, Michael         FR Albion College        38.78m     32.78m  
 19 Ward, Robert              FR Adrian College        35.05m     31.94m  
 20 Groenewold, Peter         FR Calvin College        35.96m     29.54m  
 -- Radtke, Zach              FR Olivet College       103.40m         ND  
 -- Horton, Robert            SO Olivet College        44.14m         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meckes, Nate              JR Calvin College        48.31m     52.91m    10  
  2 Grasmeyer, Justin         JR Calvin College        47.76m     47.76m     8  
  3 Meiring, Ivan             SR Albion College        44.54m     47.60m     6  
  4 Maxwell, Peter            SO Albion College        46.40m     46.40m     5  
  5 Wilson, Phil              JR Hope College          42.61m     42.61m     4  
  6 Martinez, Jason           SR Albion College        40.70m     41.72m     3  
  7 Antal, Jon                SO Adrian College        41.65m     41.65m     2  
  8 Meckes, Josh              SO Calvin College        38.80m     38.80m     1  
  9 Beischer, Josh            SO Olivet College        38.43m     38.43m  
Preliminaries
 10 Glass, Kyle               SO Tri-State Univ.       37.98m             
 11 Jacobs, Greg                 Alma College          35.48m             
 12 Pender, Austin            SO Tri-State Univ.       35.28m             
 13 Rector, Chad              FR Hope College          35.26m             
 14 Kirchner, Brian           FR Adrian College        35.21m             
 15 Recker, Karl                 Alma College          34.14m             
 16 Easlick, Don                 Alma College          33.32m             
 17 Wells, Chris              SO Olivet College        32.84m             
 18 Culliver, Michael         FR Albion College        32.78m             
 19 Ward, Robert              FR Adrian College        31.94m             
 20 Groenewold, Peter         FR Calvin College        29.54m             
 -- Radtke, Zach              FR Olivet College           ND              
 -- Horton, Robert            SO Olivet College           ND              
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Koss, Casey               SR Adrian College                  X39.19m  
 -- Antal, Jon                SO Adrian College                  X39.40m  
 -- Glass, Kyle               SO Tri-State Univ.                 X43.03m  
 -- Pender, Austin            SO Tri-State Univ.                 X48.60m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Matt              JR Albion College        50.59m     54.73mq 
  2 Plont, Ross               JR Albion College        57.93m     54.38mq 
  3 Meckes, Nate              JR Calvin College        54.58m     53.99mq 
  4 Denninger, Andrew         JR Hope College          49.46m     52.92mq 
  5 Epperson, Tony            SO Albion College        50.62m     52.76mq 
  6 Groendyk, Mike            FR Hope College          52.74m     51.18mq 
  7 Jacobs, Greg                 Alma College          55.39m     50.33mq 
  8 Glass, Kyle               SO Tri-State Univ.       47.34m     50.14mq 
  9 VandeGuchte, Nate         FR Hope College          46.94m     48.55mq 
 10 Taylor, Mark              FR Calvin College        45.46m     47.59m  
 11 Lambourn, Mat                Alma College          45.18m     46.37m  
 12 Diemert, Dave             FR Albion College        42.41m     45.16m  
 13 Kirchner, Brian           FR Adrian College        44.19m     43.52m  
 14 DeVries, Eric             SO Calvin College        42.06m     42.72m  
 15 Recker, Karl                 Alma College          37.61m     38.58m  
 16 Radtke, Zach              FR Olivet College        39.97m     37.47m  
 17 Easlick, Don                 Alma College          36.06m     37.03m  
 18 Groenewold, Peter         FR Calvin College        36.34m     34.95m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Greg                 Alma College          50.33m     56.36m    10  
  2 Gordon, Matt              JR Albion College        54.73m     54.73m     8  
  3 Plont, Ross               JR Albion College        54.38m     54.38m     6  
  4 Meckes, Nate              JR Calvin College        53.99m     53.99m     5  
  5 Denninger, Andrew         JR Hope College          52.92m     52.92m     4  
  6 Epperson, Tony            SO Albion College        52.76m     52.76m     3  
  7 Groendyk, Mike            FR Hope College          51.18m     51.18m     2  
  8 Glass, Kyle               SO Tri-State Univ.       50.14m     50.14m     1  
  9 VandeGuchte, Nate         FR Hope College          48.55m     48.55m  
Preliminaries
 10 Taylor, Mark              FR Calvin College        47.59m             
 11 Lambourn, Mat                Alma College          46.37m             
 12 Diemert, Dave             FR Albion College        45.16m             
 13 Kirchner, Brian           FR Adrian College        43.52m             
 14 DeVries, Eric             SO Calvin College        42.72m             
 15 Recker, Karl                 Alma College          38.58m             
 16 Radtke, Zach              FR Olivet College        37.47m             
 17 Easlick, Don                 Alma College          37.03m             
 18 Groenewold, Peter         FR Calvin College        34.95m             
 


Sports Releases @ Hope College

hope home page
hope sports
athletics at hope
almanac
facilities
press releases
staff
athletic training

photo gallery
intramural sports
club sports
weather
admissions
miaa web site
ncaa web site
ticket info


© 2006 Hope College, Holland, Michigan 49423 616.395.7000