Men: Grand Valley 140, Hope 97
Women: Grand Valley, Hope 92
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State University 'A' 1:50.67 1:50.69 11
1) Buglio, Danielle 18 2) Thayer, Jenna 17
3) Phillips, EB 19 4) Mikulenas, Mackenzie 21
28.30 31.41 26.64 24.34
2 Hope College 'A' NT 1:54.99 4
1) Reest, Brittaney 2) Ekdom, Lisa
3) Carr, Jennifer 4) Reus, Lauren
28.96 32.02 27.67 26.34
3 Grand Valley State University 'B' NT 1:57.28 2
1) Rodgers, Liz 19 2) Higgs, Bridget 21
3) Lietzke, Stephanie 19 4) Cyr, Beth 19
29.84 32.31 29.43 25.70
4 Hope College 'B' NT 2:01.94
1) Baran, Lisa 2) Tillman, Ashley
3) Sommers, Renee' 4) Bakken, Rachel R
32.05 33.92 28.68 27.29
5 Hope College 'C' NT x2:06.91
1) Winchell, Heather 2) Fifer, Tiffany
3) Johnson, Sarah 4) Mojzak, Kathleen
31.46 35.59 30.07 29.79
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State University 'A' 1:34.03 1:33.48 11
1) Kobes, Evan 19 2) Barkel, Justin 18
3) Vasquez, Justin 20 4) Kimble, Dan 20
23.20 26.25 23.05 20.98
2 Grand Valley State University 'B' NT 1:37.55 4
1) Whitsitt, Ryan 20 2) Conner, Chris 19
3) Barrons, Kyle 20 4) Thomas, Corey 21
25.06 26.87 23.68 21.94
3 Grand Valley State University 'C' NT x1:41.67
1) Parker, Rob 21 2) Kassel, Bart 19
3) Watkins, Phil 18 4) Stumpo, Tony 20
26.04 28.40 24.21 23.02
4 Hope College 'A' NT 1:42.38 2
1) Engers, Wade 2) Cook, Jacob
3) Waterstone, Kyle 4) O'Brien, Kevin
26.47 29.65 23.92 22.34
5 Hope College 'C' NT 1:47.33
1) Buma, Jon 2) Humberstone, Mark
3) Bravo, Andre 4) Lindow, Ronald
27.52 31.47 25.21 23.13
6 Hope College 'B' NT x1:49.46
1) Reznich, Gregory 2) Dreyer, Austin
3) Hoesch, Karl 4) Akers, Thomas
27.37 31.76 26.26 24.07
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hahler, Megan 20 GVSU 11:03.09 10:57.48 9
29.97 31.91 32.93 33.17 33.03 32.81 33.09 33.34
33.23 33.61 32.94 32.81 33.05 33.19 33.79 33.30
33.11 33.10 32.96 32.14
2 Lutke, Brittany 21 GVSU 11:06.92 10:58.46 4
30.23 32.47 32.83 33.22 33.18 33.33 33.33 33.19
33.09 33.18 33.19 33.28 33.39 33.05 33.32 33.27
33.21 32.99 33.13 31.58
3 O'Neil, Meagan Hope NT 11:20.44 3
30.83 33.55 33.76 33.85 33.84 33.65 33.79 33.81
33.80 33.97 34.37 34.37 34.48 34.96 35.04 34.75
34.85 34.27 34.98 33.52
4 VanGilder, Erica Hope NT 11:41.17 2
31.14 33.85 34.65 34.47 34.66 34.94 35.37 35.36
35.39 35.38 35.49 35.54 35.53 35.68 35.92 35.68
35.64 35.61 35.56 35.31
5 Annessa, Carlie Hope NT 11:58.94 1
31.90 35.09 35.69 36.32 35.91 36.19 36.06 36.10
35.93 36.31 36.21 36.57 36.54 36.42 36.66 36.41
36.59 36.55 36.28 35.21
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gardner, Daniel Hope NT 9:52.67 9
27.71 29.85 29.86 29.59 29.06 28.84 29.05 29.46
29.59 30.19 29.75 29.59 30.35 30.11 30.51 30.55
30.27 30.38 29.71 28.25
2 Burgher, Kyle 18 GVSU 10:34.92 10:20.55 4
26.53 29.75 30.33 29.95 29.95 30.26 31.01 31.03
31.25 31.31 31.55 31.69 31.85 31.92 32.44 32.86
32.51 32.44 31.79 30.13
3 Yorks, Jeff 20 GVSU 10:35.84 10:21.69 3
27.83 29.90 30.58 30.86 31.12 31.27 31.35 31.25
31.45 31.74 31.73 31.72 31.92 31.87 31.95 31.86
31.59 31.12 30.89 29.69
4 Delo, Joshua Hope NT 10:31.17 2
28.27 31.02 32.37 31.84 32.12 31.90 32.59 32.29
32.18 32.53 32.07 32.06 32.18 32.00 31.97 31.33
31.72 31.57 30.50 28.66
5 Winkel, Chris 20 GVSU 10:24.94 10:31.24 1
27.44 30.40 30.26 30.87 31.15 31.54 31.47 31.61
32.21 32.24 32.30 32.53 32.57 32.46 32.99 32.89
32.26 33.13 31.59 29.33
6 Humberstone, Mark Hope NT 10:43.09
28.46 30.96 31.90 32.13 32.37 32.51 32.82 32.84
32.53 32.64 33.09 32.47 32.68 32.52 32.56 32.66
32.64 32.35 32.14 30.82
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ansilio, Laura Hope NT 1:58.84 9
27.59 30.40 30.77 30.08
2 Leskovar, Eli 18 GVSU 1:59.35 1:59.21 4
27.23 30.08 30.80 31.10
3 Keller, Andrea Hope NT 2:03.31 3
28.66 31.07 31.63 31.95
4 Blinder, Dana 18 GVSU 2:06.44 2:07.26 2
29.16 32.21 32.67 33.22
5 Sagorski, Lauren 20 GVSU NT 2:09.24 1
29.82 32.39 33.71 33.32
6 Bakken, Rachel R Hope NT 2:11.25
28.40 32.76 34.82 35.27
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vasquez, Justin 20 GVSU 1:49.28 1:44.36 9
24.74 26.71 26.84 26.07
2 Kimble, Dan 20 GVSU 1:45.79 1:44.64 4
24.47 26.55 26.92 26.70
3 VanderBroek, Chas Hope NT 1:48.73 3
25.07 27.68 27.78 28.20
4 Waterstone, Kyle Hope NT 1:50.03 2
25.18 27.75 28.63 28.47
5 Otten, Taylor 19 GVSU 1:51.52 1:50.19 1
24.96 27.66 28.69 28.88
6 Holton, Jacob Hope NT 1:52.68
25.67 29.09 29.29 28.63
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Lisa Hope NT 24.73 9
2 Mikulenas, Mackenzie 21 GVSU 24.75 24.81 4
3 Carr, Jennifer Hope NT 25.50 3
4 Cyr, Beth 19 GVSU 25.73 25.58 2
5 Williams, Amy 20 GVSU 26.01 25.71 1
6 Meier, Trisha Hope NT 25.73
-- Frans, Eli 18 GVSU 26.16 X25.61
-- Reus, Lauren Hope NT X26.33
-- Fifer, Tiffany Hope NT X28.30
-- Winchell, Heather Hope NT X29.11
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kobes, Evan 19 GVSU 21.55 21.02 9
2 Vroegindewey, Jeffrey Hope NT 21.60 4
3 Vogelzang, Ryan Hope NT 22.01 3
4 Felix, Dan 22 GVSU 22.45 22.10 2
5 Whitsitt, Ryan 20 GVSU 23.09 22.11 1
6 Hinkle, Nicholas Hope NT 22.71
-- Bravo, Andre Hope NT X22.63
-- Cameron, Scott 18 GVSU 24.00 X22.75
-- Kassel, Bart 19 GVSU NT X23.28
-- Stumpf, Kyle 18 GVSU 24.57 X23.45
-- Wiley, Brian 18 GVSU 23.75 X23.45
-- Watkins, Phil 18 GVSU NT X23.71
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thayer, Jenna 17 GVSU 2:10.18 2:10.19 9
27.37 33.74 37.85 31.23
2 Diekevers, Sarah Hope NT 2:17.66 4
29.70 34.33 41.26 32.37
3 Buglio, Danielle 18 GVSU 2:20.07 2:19.32 3
30.12 35.26 41.63 32.31
4 Ekdom, Lisa Hope NT 2:19.33 2
28.89 36.54 41.87 32.03
5 Johnson, Sarah Hope NT 2:24.31 1
30.48 39.00 42.02 32.81
6 Higgs, Bridget 21 GVSU 2:20.16 2:24.71
30.31 38.54 41.15 34.71
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blohm, Kurtis Hope NT 1:58.32 9
24.34 29.78 36.02 28.18
2 Barkel, Justin 18 GVSU 1:57.67 1:58.53 4
24.94 32.25 33.84 27.50
3 Tramper, Keith 21 GVSU 2:01.58 2:01.21 3
26.11 31.69 34.05 29.36
4 Engers, Wade Hope NT 2:05.52 2
26.35 30.55 38.19 30.43
5 Lininger, Bradley Hope NT 2:05.64 1
26.33 32.88 37.24 29.19
6 Knoll, Mitch 18 GVSU 2:14.24 2:08.84
26.42 32.81 40.62 28.99
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Prelewitz, Raelyn 20 GVSU -259.15 234.50 9
2 Hillson, Jennifer 20 GVSU -239.30 229.65 4
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Overway, Joel 19 GVSU NT 237.85 9
2 Hoekstra, Jacob Hope 253.00 219.50 4
3 Duncan, Derek Hope 172.75 157.75 3
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thayer, Jenna 17 GVSU 59.41 58.40 9
26.92 31.48
2 Phillips, EB 19 GVSU 1:01.16 1:01.07 4
28.13 32.94
3 Sommers, Renee' Hope NT 1:01.79 3
28.94 32.85
4 Carr, Jennifer Hope NT 1:02.74 2
29.01 33.73
5 Lietzke, Stephanie 19 GVSU 1:06.02 1:04.77 1
29.97 34.80
6 O'Neil, Meagan Hope NT 1:05.87
30.06 35.81
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barrons, Kyle 20 GVSU 53.15 52.98 9
24.18 28.80
2 Waterstone, Kyle Hope NT 53.40 4
24.91 28.49
3 Watkins, Phil 18 GVSU 56.51 54.24 3
24.86 29.38
4 Stumpo, Tony 20 GVSU 54.80 54.29 2
25.14 29.15
5 VanderBroek, Chas Hope NT 56.22 1
25.84 30.38
6 Lininger, Bradley Hope NT 56.88
26.19 30.69
-- Wiley, Brian 18 GVSU 58.11 X56.90
25.97 30.93
-- Bravo, Andre Hope NT X57.94
27.33 30.61
-- Knoll, Mitch 18 GVSU 58.86 X57.99
27.14 30.85
-- Hoesch, Karl Hope NT X58.27
26.49 31.78
-- Thomas, Corey 21 GVSU NT X1:01.42
28.63 32.79
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Lisa Hope NT 53.63 9
26.22 27.41
2 Mikulenas, Mackenzie 21 GVSU 53.91 54.23 4
25.91 28.32
3 Meier, Trisha Hope NT 55.44 3
26.47 28.97
4 Reus, Lauren Hope NT 57.48 2
27.22 30.26
5 Williams, Amy 20 GVSU 57.72 57.58 1
27.42 30.16
6 Blinder, Dana 18 GVSU 57.87 58.20
27.99 30.21
-- Cyr, Beth 19 GVSU 57.34 X57.40
27.06 30.34
-- Winchell, Heather Hope NT X1:01.22
28.94 32.28
-- Mojzak, Kathleen Hope NT X1:03.62
30.23 33.39
-- Johnson, Sarah Hope NT X1:05.16
30.52 34.64
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blohm, Kurtis Hope NT 46.50 9
22.01 24.49
2 Vasquez, Justin 20 GVSU NT 47.61 4
22.94 24.67
3 Felix, Dan 22 GVSU 48.07 48.32 3
23.12 25.20
4 Vogelzang, Ryan Hope NT 49.59 2
23.54 26.05
5 Glas, Abram Hope NT 49.78 1
23.57 26.21
6 Otten, Taylor 19 GVSU 50.77 49.86
23.89 25.97
-- Holton, Jacob Hope NT X48.63
23.10 25.53
-- Osterbur, Lucas Hope NT X51.78
24.31 27.47
-- Lindow, Ronald Hope NT X52.29
24.73 27.56
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Buglio, Danielle 18 GVSU 1:01.12 59.46 9
28.97 30.49
2 Reest, Brittaney Hope NT 1:01.41 4
29.21 32.20
3 Rodgers, Liz 19 GVSU 1:02.49 1:02.60 3
29.93 32.67
4 Diekevers, Sarah Hope NT 1:02.73 2
30.32 32.41
5 Frans, Eli 18 GVSU 1:02.91 1:03.42 1
31.04 32.38
6 DeWees, Meghan Hope NT 1:04.44
30.65 33.79
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kobes, Evan 19 GVSU 50.43 49.60 9
23.79 25.81
2 Whitsitt, Ryan 20 GVSU 57.38 55.28 4
26.89 28.39
3 Parker, Rob 21 GVSU 58.77 56.37 3
27.00 29.37
4 Vroegindewey, Jeffrey Hope NT 56.61 2
26.79 29.82
5 Engers, Wade Hope NT 56.91 1
27.47 29.44
6 Reznich, Gregory Hope NT 58.57
27.91 30.66
-- Cameron, Scott 18 GVSU 1:00.52 X58.88
28.54 30.34
-- Buma, Jon Hope NT X59.84
28.69 31.15
-- Hinkle, Nicholas Hope NT X1:01.98
29.52 32.46
-- Holtman, Jeffrey Hope NT X1:02.15
29.78 32.37
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keller, Andrea Hope NT 5:21.44 9
29.87 32.62 32.54 32.35 32.99 32.37 32.14 32.67
32.63 31.26
2 Hahler, Megan 20 GVSU 5:19.56 5:22.99 4
29.36 32.64 33.05 32.94 32.76 33.01 32.83 32.75
32.37 31.28
3 Lutke, Brittany 21 GVSU 5:23.25 5:25.12 3
29.53 32.60 32.88 32.85 32.87 33.01 32.71 33.24
33.17 32.26
4 Ansilio, Laura Hope NT 5:28.87 2
29.31 32.73 32.99 33.07 32.80 33.18 33.37 33.22
33.94 34.26
5 Leskovar, Eli 18 GVSU 5:21.12 5:32.08 1
30.03 33.14 33.51 33.50 33.40 33.94 33.95 34.09
33.53 32.99
6 Baran, Lisa Hope NT 5:48.75
30.60 34.58 35.26 35.84 36.01 35.49 35.79 35.57
35.17 34.44
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gardner, Daniel Hope NT 4:47.31 9
26.45 28.85 29.43 29.42 29.12 28.65 28.81 29.07
28.92 28.59
2 Burgher, Kyle 18 GVSU 4:47.49 4:56.07 4
25.74 28.92 29.72 29.74 29.54 29.38 30.59 30.66
31.19 30.59
3 Yorks, Jeff 20 GVSU 4:54.80 5:01.21 3
26.49 30.28 30.33 30.67 30.47 30.70 30.85 30.78
30.47 30.17
4 Winkel, Chris 20 GVSU 4:59.23 5:03.75 2
26.61 29.72 30.49 30.69 31.02 31.53 31.59 31.31
31.03 29.76
5 O'Brien, Kevin Hope NT 5:04.68 1
26.84 30.23 30.98 31.35 31.62 31.66 31.90 29.66
30.57 29.87
6 Delo, Joshua Hope NT 5:08.32
26.78 30.56 31.36 32.13 31.68 31.67 31.83 31.23
30.82 30.26
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Prelewitz, Raelyn 20 GVSU -255.60 230.45 9
2 Hillson, Jennifer 20 GVSU -266.40 227.70 4
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Overway, Joel 19 GVSU NT 255.45 9
2 Hoekstra, Jacob Hope 248.05 224.40 4
3 Duncan, Derek Hope 157.35 140.35 3
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Higgs, Bridget 21 GVSU 1:10.34 1:11.94 9
33.59 38.35
2 Lutke, Brittany 21 GVSU 1:13.46 1:13.54 4
34.48 39.06
3 Tillman, Ashley Hope NT 1:14.72 3
34.73 39.99
4 Sagorski, Lauren 20 GVSU NT 1:16.12 2
35.99 40.13
5 Johnson, Sarah Hope NT 1:16.38 1
35.70 40.68
6 Fifer, Tiffany Hope NT 1:18.44
35.87 42.57
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conner, Chris 19 GVSU 1:00.22 59.48 9
27.14 32.34
2 Tramper, Keith 21 GVSU 1:00.74 1:00.48 4
28.54 31.94
3 Kassel, Bart 19 GVSU 1:06.03 1:02.95 3
28.67 34.28
4 Vogelzang, Ryan Hope NT 1:04.63 2
29.81 34.82
5 Cook, Jacob Hope NT 1:05.57 1
30.49 35.08
6 Dreyer, Austin Hope NT 1:09.20
32.06 37.14
-- Stumpf, Kyle 18 GVSU 1:06.95 X1:03.98
29.29 34.69
-- Holtman, Jeffrey Hope NT X1:09.05
32.05 37.00
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hope College 'A' NT 1:39.36 11
1) Ansilio, Laura 2) Meier, Trisha
3) Ekdom, Lisa 4) Smith, Lisa
25.56 24.96 24.88 23.96
2 Grand Valley State University 'A' 1:39.63 1:41.98 4
1) Phillips, EB 19 2) Cyr, Beth 19
3) Williams, Amy 20 4) Leskovar, Eli 18
25.49 25.88 25.67 24.94
3 Grand Valley State University 'B' NT 1:45.42 2
1) Blinder, Dana 18 2) Frans, Eli 18
3) Hahler, Megan 20 4) Rodgers, Liz 19
26.91 25.85 26.45 26.21
4 Hope College 'B' NT 1:45.55
1) Sommers, Renee' 2) DeWees, Meghan
3) Reest, Brittaney 4) Keller, Andrea
26.89 26.22 26.17 26.27
5 Hope College 'C' NT x1:56.16
1) Mojzak, Kathleen 2) Winchell, Heather
3) VanGilder, Erica 4) Annessa, Carlie
29.53 28.54 28.31 29.78
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hope College 'A' NT 1:25.18 11
1) VanderBroek, Chas 2) Vroegindewey, Jeffrey
3) Holton, Jacob 4) Blohm, Kurtis
21.91 21.29 21.38 20.60
2 Grand Valley State University 'A' 1:25.56 1:29.20 4
1) Barrons, Kyle 20 2) Thomas, Corey 21
3) Felix, Dan 22 4) Otten, Taylor 19
22.83 22.29 21.48 22.60
3 Hope College 'B' NT 1:29.65 2
1) Hinkle, Nicholas 2) Glas, Abram
3) O'Brien, Kevin 4) Bravo, Andre
22.68 22.55 22.21 22.21
4 Grand Valley State University 'B' NT 1:32.06
1) Burgher, Kyle 18 2) Winkel, Chris 20
3) Stumpo, Tony 20 4) Parker, Rob 21
23.50 22.99 22.91 22.66
5 Hope College 'C' NT x1:34.47
1) Akers, Thomas 2) Lindow, Ronald
3) Osterbur, Lucas 4) Buma, Jon
24.66 22.89 22.99 23.93
6 Grand Valley State University 'C' NT x1:34.63
1) Knoll, Mitch 18 2) Stumpf, Kyle 18
3) Yorks, Jeff 20 4) Wiley, Brian 18
24.25 23.93 23.12 23.33
Event 27 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Grand Valley State University 'A' NT 1:33.01
1) Kobes, Evan 19 2) Barkel, Justin 18
3) Vasquez, Justin 20 4) Kimble, Dan 20
23.14 25.87 22.92 21.08